University Meeting.

The officers of the Fall meeting of the B. A. A., which will be held Friday, Nov. 6, at 3.00 p. m. are as follows:

Referee, G. B. Morison '83. Judges, C. H. Kip '83, F. B. Lund '88. E. Sturgis '90, J. H. Hunt '92. Judge of walking, E. E. Merrill. Timers, John Graham, J. G. Lathrop, F. M. Wood, B. A. A. Starter, H. S. Cornish, B. A. A. Scorer, C. T. R. Bates '92. Clerk of course, C. R. Bardeen '93. Measurers, G. L. Bachelder '92. F. C. Smith '92.

The events and entries are given below. Events are not in the order named.

120 yds. hurdle race. - T. Richardson '94; H. M. Wheelwright '94; T. C. Smith '92.

Two mile bicycle race. - F. S. Elliot '95; F. S. Pratt '94; T. R. Kimball '95; P. W. Davis '93; O. B. Hawes '93; F. L. Olmsted Jr., '94.

100 yds. dash. - N. W. Bingham '94; C. L. Hodgkins M. S.; H. W. Jameson '95; S. M. Merrill '94; T. F. Allen '95; W. J. Daly '95; W. L. Thompson '93; J. S. Cook '92; O. K. Hawes '92; P. W. Whitemore '95; C. S. Hickman L. S.; O. G. Davis '94; A. Wertheimer '95; H. A. Bull '95; H. F. Hollis '92; E. B. Bloss '94; E. B. Hill '94; R. Wells '94; E. M. Mendell '93; E. S. Bach '95; B. S. Priest '95; J. S. Coonly '95; A. Coonley '94; E. Q. Adams '95; C. E. Bacon '95; S. V. R. Thayer '94; A. Latham '92; E. Slade '95; G. F. Brown Jr. '92; T. Richardson '94.

1 mile walk. - A. Whiteside '95; T. Parker '95; H. W. Thayer '95; C. L. Norton '95; E. L. Endicott '94.

440 yds. dash. - N. W. Bingham Jr., '95; C. G. Hubbell '93; F. M. Stein '95; J. Corbin '92; F. E. Lowell '95; W. D. Boardman '92; C. E. Hutchison '92; H. W. Jameson '95; S. M. Merrill '94; C. H. Baker '95; W. J. Daly '95; W. S. Thompson '93; F. E. Stetson '92; W. L. Sand '94; E. W. Pinkham '92; H. F. Hollis '92; G. O. Nicholls L. S.; P. Crocker '95; H. G. Spooner '94; J. I. Straus '93.

Putting shot. - E. James '95; G. C. Chaney '94; P. W. Whittemore '95; C. S. Hickman L. S.; H. B. Allen '92; S. H. Evins L. S.

Running high jump. - T. Richardson '94; T. E. Sherwin '94; B. J. Worman '95; G. C. Chaney '94; P. W. Whittemore '95; E. B. Bloss '94; B. Wells '94.

1 mile run. - G. Lowell '92; F. C. Hinckley '95; C. A. Blake '93; G. O. Nicholls L. S.; D. W. Fenton '95.

220 yds. hurdle race. - T. Richardson '94; H. M. Wheelwright '94; J. S. Wadsworth '95.

Throwing hammer. - E. James '95; G. C. Chaney '94; C. S. Hickman L. S.; H. R. Allen '92; S. H. Evins, L. S.

Running broad jump. - T. Richardson '94; B. J. Worman '95; G. M. Stein '95; E. B. Bloss '94.

220 yds. - N. W. Bingham Jr., '92; C. L. Hodgkins M. S.; H. W. Jameson '95; S. M. Merrill '94; T. F. Allen '95; E. S. Bach '95; J. S. Wadsworth '95; W. L. Thompson '93; J. S. Cook '92; O. K. Hawes '92; P. W. Whittemore '95; C. S. Hickman L. S.; A. Wertheimer '95; E. W. Pinkham '92; P. G. Davis '94; H. F. Hollis '92; E. M. Mendel '93; B. S. Priest '95; J. S. Coonley '94; S. V. R. Thayer '94; A. Latham '92; H. A. Bull '95; A. Coonley '94; T. Richardson '94; G. F. Brown Jr., '92; Paul Washburn '95; H. G. Spooner '94.

Pole vault. - T. E. Sherwin '94; H. M. Wheelwright '94; C. L. Hodgkins M. S.

Half-mile run. - F. M. Stein '95; J. Corbin '92; F. E. Lowell '95; G. Lowell '92; W. D. Boardman '92; A. R. Whittier '94; C. H. Baker '95; F. C. Hinckley '95; J. I. Strans '93; H. C. Lakin '94; A. Lincoln '95; C. A. Blake '93; G. O. Nicholls, L. S.; P. Crocker '95; D. W. Fenton '95; W. Emerson '95.