Freshman Games.

The Freshman Games will be held on Holmes Field this afternoon at 3.30. The Officers are as follows:

Referee, G. R. Fearing '93.

Judges, W. L. Thompson '93, J. Corbin '92, P. W. Davis '93, R. B. Beals '94, W. H. Wright '92, E. W. Pinkham '92, O. W. Shead '93.

Judge of Walking, C. R. Bardeen '93.

Timers, J. G. Lathrop, F. M. Wood, J. Graham.

Starter, H. S. Cornish, B. A. A.

Clerk of Course, S. V. R. Thayer '94.

Assistants, A. L. Endicott '94, J. S. Wadsworth '95.

Measurers, T. Robb '93, S. B. Mc Near '95, G. Crompton '95.

Scorers, F. S. Pratt '94, P. Washburn'95.

The Entres are:

120-yard Hurdle Race; G. D. Whitehead, E. F. Champney, R. Codman Jr.

Two-mile Bicycle; D. H. Morris, J. C. Hunt, J. W. Eddy.

100-yard Dash; L. W. Jenkins, E. L. Benedict, A. E. Ullman, M. Green, H. R. Storrs, E. K. Bowser, F. Duffield, W. F. Garcelon, C. S. Stillman, S. V. Mann Jr., E. F. Champney, E. C. Huidekoper, Louis Sayer, T. Martin, R. B. Williams, R. C. Thomas, L. de F. Smith, G. W. Knowlton Jr., J. P. Cotton Jr., J. H. Jones, G. L. Collins, J. R. Farovid, L. S. Hildreth.

One Mile Walk; F. N. Balch, C. W. Norton.

440 Yard Dash; R. W. Bull, F. L. Huidekoper, B. W. Thomson, W. F. Garcelon.

Putting the Shot; J. L. Worden, S. V. Mann Jr., L. Sayer, J. H. Jones.

Running High Jump; W. E. Putnam Jr., R. Codman Jr., E. K. Bowser, G. D. Whitehead, L. Sayer.

One Mile Run; H. Riker.

220-Hurdle Race; E. K. Bowser, G. D. Whitehead, E. F. Champney, J. H. Jones.

Throwing the Hammer; J. L. Worden, L. Sayer. F. N. Balch.

Running Broad Jump; L. Sayer.

220-Yard Dash; E. L. Benedict, E. K. Bowser, F. Duffield, H. R. Storrs, E. F. Champney, R. C. Thomas, L. Sayer, T. Martin, G. W. Knowlton Jr., M. Green E. C. Huidekoper, A. E. Ullman, B. W. Thomson, W. F. Garcelon, G. L. Collins, G. R. Farvoid.

Half Mile Run: R. W. Bull, H. Riker.

Pole Vault; W. E. Putnam, Jr., L. W. Jenkins.

Inter-Class Team Race; Gr. J. Corbin, W. F. Garcelon, E. W. Pinkham, J. O. Nichols. '93, W. L. Thompson, C. G. Hubbell, W. E. Kent, C. E. Hutchinson, C. A. Blake. '94, W. M. Wheelwright, S. M. Merrill, H. C. Lakin, B. Wells, A. R. Whittier, F. A. Dorman. '95, H. E. Pillsbury, C. H. Baker, N. H. White, P. W. Whittemore, W. E. Greenough, D. W. Fenton, N. W. Bingham.