CLASS GAMES.

One Hundred and Eleven Entries-Games Take Place Thursday.

The entries and drawings for the scratch class games, which take place Thursday afternoon, are as follows:

120 Yards High Hurdles

First heat-J. C. Rice '98, G. G. Hubbard 1900; G. A. Cole '99, N. P. Hallowell '97.

Second heat-H. L. Williams '97, N. B. Adsit 1900, R. B. Rumery '98, J. G. Harrington '99.

100 Yards Dash.

First heat-W. J. Denholm '97, W. D. A. Armistead '98, R. H. Morrison '99, L. S. Antisdel 1900.

Second heat-H. V. Hubbard '97, F. H. Bigelow '98, H. E. Shore '99, J. S. Dunstan 1900.

Third heat-E. D. Gould 1900, J. G. Harrington '99, A. E. Hubbard '98.

Fourth heat-A. A. Boyden '98, E. H. Smith 1900, J. T. Roche '99.

Mile Walk.

J. D. Phillips '97, E. E. Perry '99, S. L. Munson 1900, E. T. Gundlach '98, H. A. Reed '97, E. B. Edwards '97.

440 Yards Run.

C. H. Williams '98, Evan Hollister '97, H. H. Fish '99, A. L. Dean 1900, M. L. Butler '98, W. R. Mansfield '97.

Mile Run.

D. Grant M. S., S. F. Rockwell 1900, E. A. Starbuck '98, E. F. Alexander '99, H. W. Foote '97, O. W. Richardson '99, W. B. Truesdell '97.

220 Hurdles.

First heat-W. G. Morse '99, W. R. Mansfield '97, S. P. Goddard 1900.

Second heat-G. G. Hubbard 1900, F. B. Dutton '97, G. D. Dutton '99.

Third heat-C. S. Tilden '98, S. P. Shaw '99, N. B. Adsit 1900.

Fourth heat-J. B. Rorer '99, H. L. Williams '97, P. W. Reed 1900.

880 Yards Run.

A. B. Ruhl '99, W. F. Porter 1900, E. D. Fullerton '98, Evan Hollister '97, F. R. Plumb, Jr., '99, C. D. Draper 1900, E. G. Johnson '98, E. N. Fenno '97, C. S. Thayer 1900, N. P. Breed '98, A. W. Blakemore '97.

220 Yards Dash.

First heat-W. J. Denholm '97, A. A. Boyden '98, G. Bancroft '99, G. E. Clement 1900.

Second heat-F. H. Bigelow '98, N. B. Marshall '97, J. G. Oglesby 1900, W. D. A. Armistead '98.

Third heat-E. D. Gould 1900, E. J. Green '98, E. J. Sanderson 1900, H. E. Shore '99.

High Jump.

C. J. Paine, Jr., '97, J. W. Edson '98, W. G. Morse '99, A. W. Rice 1900, Ford Holt '99, W. Phillips 1900.

Hammer Throw.

F. G. Shaw '97, G. M. Sargent '98. W. A. Boal 1900, T. C. Catlin '99, J. N. Trainor 1900.

Shot Put.

F. G. Shaw '97, P. C. Heath 1900, P. M. Jaffray '99, C. J. Paine, Jr., '97, W. P. Burden 1900.

Broad Jump.

C. J. Paine Jr. '97, J. C. Clarke '98, P. E. Somers '99, G. G. Hubbard 1900, J. H. Harrington '99, A. W. Rice '1900, J. W. Edson '98, D. G. Harris 1900.

Pole Vault.

A. B. Emmons 2d, '98, E. D. Brooks '99, G. G. Hubbard 1900, R. A. Garrison 1900, R. H. Morrison '99, F. Curtis '98, F. K. Faxon '99.

The bicycle race will take place on the Charles River track at 2.30 Thursday afternoon. The entries are as follows: C. J. Harbeck 1900, F. Wood '98, W. R. Brinckerhoff '97, G. F. Baker '99, H. B. Smith 1900, H. S. Richards '98, H. P. White '99, J. Wilson 1900, J. F. Hurt '98, L. Wright '99.