News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
There will be an important meeting of all Yale game users in Lower Massachusetts at 5 o'clock this afternoon. All ushers must be present.
Each man must report to the head usher in charge of his division at the baseball cage on Saturday at 11.30. The divisions and the head ushers are as follows:
Grew (head usher)-W. Greene, Dickinson, Sedgwick, Riker, Rainsford, C. Lovering, W. Godfrey, Gittings, L.L. White, Emmons.
Winsor(head usher)-Taylor, Donald, Stone, Lyman, Thorndike, Davenport, Tenney, Klock, McCarthy, G. St. John.
Thomson(head usher)-E. Morgan, Waldron, Warner, McKelvy, France, D. Wight, Colby, Southworth, F. Hoyt, W. Bryant.
Knowles(head usher)-Gough, Frye, Johnson, C. Metcalf, Champion, Meylan, Dutton, Kimball, Crosbie, C. Scovel, Boylston, E.P. Churchill.
Leaycraft(head usher)-Cyrus Brewer, Lauabinstein, Wilson, H.E. Kelley, H.P. Stevens, G.A. Barrow, Tufts, E.C. Froehlich, Clapp, Leedy, C.A. McLane, E.W. Foote, J.A. Abeles, T.H. Thomas, S. Cutler.
L. Wehle(head usher)-Cutter, Wiggin, Loring, Krokyn, Fitzpatrick, R.H. Howe, H.B. Wells, R.W. Child, W. Kingbury, C. Whiting, G. Hinckley, W.H. Thacher, W.E. Thompson, Beatman, Bingham.
W. Cook(head usher)-P. Bancroft, S.C. Smith, R, Abercrombie, Peterson, Granberry, W. Tower, L.H. Castle, Rockwell, J. Garfinkle, Beane.
R.C. Barnard(head usher)-Batton, J. B. Manning, A.J. Munroe, D.Ruhl, P.B. Olney, Goldthwaite, Dill, T. Perry, C. Scheffy, R.B. Bacon.
Champollion(head usher)-L.B. Cummings, A.B. Parson, A. Little, Bedal, Hubbard, L. Ward, M. strause, G. Davis, H. Bishop, D. James.
W. Brooks(head usher)- Field, S. Bullilvant, Ed. Smith, A. King, G. Johnson, A.H. Clark, G.M. Leonard, W.N. Figle, Whiting, F.F. Haber.
McGlensty(head usher)-C. Lord, Wolcott, Schefer, Pitkin, Krumbhaar, E. George, Mason, K. Winsor, F. Appleton, M. Feiman.
L. Frothingham(head usher)- G.R. Lewis, C.H. Brewer, F.P. Parker, J.D. Chase, Barbour, Corbin, D. Radovsky, A.W. Hall, Warner, Dwinell.
Birckhead(head usher)-H. P. Gray, H. Stickney, R. Scott, J.A. O'Reilly, Carpenter, Durant, H. Godfrey, Wertheimer, H.P. Williams, O.H. Cobb.
Phelps(head usher)-Bullivant, Durant, Proudfoot, W.H. George, I. Grossman, G. Lewis, F. Burgess, Robbins, L.W. Pomeroy, Lindsley.
Rogers(head usher)- A.Z. Gray, Barton, Keough, A. Gray, Livermore, Pier, Litchfield, Lightner, Draper, Mather.
Boardman(head usher)-A. Gray, S. Waller, Whitridye, Dupont, Perry, Heinfelden, W. Kittredg, H. Read, N. Glidden, Brandmiller.
Callender(head usher)-Penhallow, Hull, C.W. Brown, Gade, Grush, Walton, J. Doyle, F. Foster, M. Caro, W.H. Claflin, F.S. Darrow, Hunting, E.C. Harvey.
W. Wight(head usher)-G. M. Allen, Holsinger, J. Faull, Bobb, L. Grimes, Meriam, E. Stevens, L. Rogers, Ensminger, A.J. Nute, H.B. Kirtland, E.E. Sargeant, Shorey, Davenport, H. French.
Wall(head usher)-L. Hill, P. Coyle, B. Brownell, H. Atwood, G. Olive, R. Eby P. Walsh, McAvity, Bramhall, F.H. Poor, Sheridan, Dowse, VanWinkle, F. Thompson, R.G. Usher.
J. Lovering (head usher)- Corson, Norwood, Ham, Frost, Schoenfuss, Crawford, Earle, C.H. Baker, S. Margolies, G. Ritchie, R. Cotter.
Dix (head usher)-Stokes, Benscoter, Edgell, Ayer, G. Low, VanLaw, Gealey, Kelsey, Metcalf, R. Howe.
Kinnicutt(head usher)-Pieper, Parker, Lyon, Hollingsworth, Bradley, Palmely, Switzer, Fox, R. Noyes, Leonard.
Coburn(head usher)-Thayer, Percival, S. Noyes, J. Foster, E. Williams, Greenough, Dodge, Boyd, L. Blake, A. S. Dixey.
Hoffman(head usher)-O.O. Miller, S. Thurber, R. Walsh, A.L. Day, H.W. Ballantine, F. Roberts, F.G. Dorety, E. M. Davis, A. Blakeslee, H.G. Ives, H. Hastings, A. Dysart, C.A. Pasea, Malick, Snyder.
Miscellaneous-Downs, Clark, Weed, McCornick, Cummings, F.B. Hoffman.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.