Commencement Parts.

The following candidates for the degree of Bachelor of Arts in 1902, having attained a grade of A or B in at least nine courses--or their equivalent--and having attained also a grade of C or higher in as many courses as they are required to pursue for admission, without deficiency, to the Senior Class, are provisionally entitled to degrees with distinction and to Commencement Parts:

Abraham, J. H.

Ayres, H. M.

Barbour, S. L.

Barnes, D. C.

Baxter, C. N.

Bechtel, E. De T.

Bernstein, A. M.

Bing, L. L.

Blake, J. A. L.

Blanchard, A.

Brewer, C. H.

Brooks, L. G.

Bruce, R. C.

Bryant, W. L.

Bubier, T. S.

Butler, A. M.

Bynner, H. W.

Capotosto, A. A.

Champion, M. E.

Christenson, R.

Claflin, W. H.

Corson, T. M.

Cram, R. J.

Crane, W. M.

Cushman, E. G.

Dame, A. M.

Dewing, A. S.

Durant, A.

Ehrenfried, A.

Emerson, K. B.

Fales, L. A.

Faxon, N. W.

Fick, H. T.

Forbes, G. S.

France, C. D.

Franchot, E. E.

Franklin, G. S.

Friedman, A.

Garcelon, D. D.

Goddard, A. E.

Goldthwait, J.

Green, L. L.

Green, R. M.

Grossman, I.

Hale, R. K.

Hale, R. T.

Ham, C.

Hamburger, L. S.

Harwood, J. A.

Hayes, G. I.

Head, W. D.

Hirst, G. C.

Hobbs, C. W.

Hollingsworth, A.

Holmes, F. B.

Holmes, J. H.

Hosmer, C. A.

Hoyle, A. E.

Hoyt, C. W.

Jackson, C. E.

Jones, A. J.

Kelsey, P. H.

Kratzenstein, H.

Lamb, V. J.

Langmaid, J. F.

Lee, R. I.

Letchworth, E. H.

Lewis, F. P.

Lewis, G. R.

Love, J. A.

Low, G. W.

Lyons, L. W.

McBreen, H. A.

McCarthy, C. P.

Marshall, H. L.

Montross, C. G.

Morgan, E. M., Jr.

Morse, A. H.

Ogilby, R. B.

Pease, A. S.

Piper, C. D.

Pitkin, W. H, Jr.

Pollard, H. S.

Radovsky, D. R.

Rainsford, R. S.

Rice, A. G.

Russe, F. W.

Schoenfuss, A. J.

Seaver, C.

Serviss, S. B.

Southworth, R. C.

Sparrow, E. H.

Stanton, C. S.

Stone, E. H.

Tarpey, W. J.

Thorndike, H. C.

Trevor, J. B.

Urner, M. H.

Van Law, H. R.

Wade, H. R.

Wellington, R. G.

Wendell, B., Jr.

White, A. C.

Whitman, A. H.

Whittem, A. F.

Wight, D.

Young, C. E.