Class Day Spreads

Below is given a list of the spreads to be given today:

The Union Spread and Dance, Harvard Union, Quincy street, 6 to 11 o'clock.

The Beck Hall Spread, Beck Hall, immediately after the Stadium exercises--R. Amory, Jr., W. H. Appleton, J. D. C. Bradley, S. F. T. Brock, G. H. Burnett, I. T. Burr, Jr., S. Cabot, Jr., C. Cobb, L. Delano, W. F. Emerson, O. D. Filley, R. Fitz, F. A. Goodhue, R. Grant, Jr., C. P. Greenough, 2nd, W. F. Harrison, V. Hollingsworth, J. R. Cooper, Jr., LeR. King, O. Matsukata, W. G. Means, L. G. Morris, D. A. Newhall, J. D. Nichols, J. Parkinson, Jr., A. J. D. Paul, J. D. Peabody, R. M. Poor, S. D. Preston, H. H. Whitman.

The Hasty Pudding Spread, Hasty Pudding Club, Holyoke street, at 12 o'clock.

The Wadsworth House Spread, Wadsworth House, from 5.30 to 7.30--A. Dana, C. D. Davol, H. S. Lord, C. P. Harrington, J. A. Remick, W. Sabine, R. Wheelwright, M. T. Whiting, H. Williams, W. Williams.

The Pi Eta Spread, Hemenway Gymnasium, 2 to 5 o'clock.

The Kappa Gamma Chi Spread, behind Holworthy Hall, 6 to 8 o'clock.

The Delta Upsilon Spread, Massachusetts Hall, 6 to 8 o'clock.

The Sigma Alpha Epsilon Spread, Chapter House, 20 Prescott street, 8 to 10 o'clock.

The Triangle Club Spread, Holden Chapel, 5 to 7 o'clock.

The Theta Delta Chi Spread, 54 Dunster street, 6 to 8 o'clock.

The Phi Beta Kappa Spread, behind Sever Hall, 6 to 8 o'clock.

The Hyperion Club Spread, between Robinson Hall and Broadway, 6 to 8.

INDIVIDUALS.

A. A. Schaefer, H. J. Spinden, E. Q. Abbot, G. F. Will and G. T. McClure, Thayer 40-44, 6 to 8 o'clock.

C. L. Ames and R. L. Hale, Holworthy 6, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.

R. F. Hammett and H. A. Whitman, Hollis 24, 6 to 8 o'clock.

J. W. Trombly, F. M. Walsh and O. F. Hermann, Trinity 8, 6 to 8 o'clock.

E. D. Hofeller, Ware 9, 6 to 8 o'clock.

M. H. Litchfield, Stoughton 10.

H. F. Kellogg and A. H. Perkins, Holworthy 2, 6 to 8 o'clock.

C. H. Poor, Jr., W. W. Stickney, R. Withington and S. Withington, Weld 41-44, 6 to 8 o'clock.

H. T. Read and M. B. Palmer, Holworthy 15, 6 to 8 o'clock.

G. F. H. Bowers, H. I. Buttrick and G. M. Leighton, Grays 29, 30 and 32, 6 to 8 o'clock.

S. B. Smith, D. Macomber, O. F. Langmann and S. Newell, Stoughton 21, 22 and 24, 6 to 8 o'clock.

C. Wallace, Perkins 31, 6 to 8 o'clock.

C. W. Kohler and J. H. Bucke, Weld 40.

A. E. Wood, Stoughton 29, 6 to 8 o'clock.

M. H. Litchfield, Stoughton 10, 8 to 9.30 o'clock.

A. D. Whitman, W. C. Holmes, E. S. Cogswell, Stoughton 3 and 4, 6 to 8 o'clock.