SENIOR CLASS ELECTIONS

In Crimson Office from 8 to 5.-Changes in Voting List-Nominations.

The Senior Class and Class Day officers, not including committees, will be elected today. The officers to be chosen are First, Second and Third Marshals, Secretary, Treasurer, Orator, Ivy Orator, Poet, Odist, and Chorister. The voting, which will be by the Australian ballot system, will take place in the Crimson office between the hours of 8 o'clock this morning and 5 o'clock this afternoon.

The final list of nominees chosen by the committee is as follows:

Marshals-G. G. Ball, H. M. Gilmore, G. G. Glass, B. Parker, J. Richardson, Jr.

Secretary-H. V. Amberg, G. Emerson, J. S. Whitney.

Treasurer-E. S. Alexander, C. Apollonio, D. S. Brigham.

Orator-J. S. Davis, E. R. Lewis, H. R. Shipherd.

Ivy Orator-I. S. Broun, K. G. Carpenter, C. L. Hay.

Poet-R. Altrocchi, J. H. Wheelock.

Odist-J. B. Husband, E. B. Sheldon.

Chorister-R. K. Fletcher, H. L. Murphy, L. J. Snyder.

The following rule relating to the election of marshals was adopted at the meeting of the Senior class held last Wednesday.

"Every elector shall vote for three candidates for Marshals, indicating his preference for First Marshal. Of the three elected, that candidate receiving the highest number of votes for First Marshal shall be declared First Marshal; of the other two elected, that one whose total vote is highest shall be the Second Marshal, and the other one the Third Marshal."

Any ballot not containing three names marked for Marshals will be invalid for Marshals.

The following men, whose names were omitted from the provisional list of voters, have been declared eligible by the Nomination Committee: V. Cobb, C. L. Furber, E. F. Haberstroh, F. Izard, D. Jackson, L. E. Matteson, C. B. Miller, A. B. Morrill, G. B. Simmons, W. W. White, A. F. Whitman. The name of D. MacG. Cheney has been dropped from the voting list.

The following men will take charge of the polls at the hours named:

8-9-J. W. Baker, W. Fletcher, F. S. Montgomery.

9-10-J. Alley, A. W. Hinkel, D. Rosenblum.

10-11-R. D. Murphy, C. D. Osborne, E. T. Witherby.

11-12-C. W. Burton, L. C. Josephs, G. S. Taylor.

12-1-H. S. Blair, P. C. Haskell, K. Howes.

1-2-C. Almy, H. W. Hyde, C. V. Imlay.

2-3-R. F. Kimball, E. V. B. Parke, M. B. Van Brunt.

3-4-S. Bowles, S. Ervin.

4-5-J. L. Derby, H. Inches, C. B. Wetherell.

These men are requested to report promptly at the times assigned.

The following committee has been appointed to count the votes, and should report in the Crimson office promptly at 5 o'clock: R. F. Kimball, F. S. Montgomery, J. B. Marsh, M. L. Newhall, E. V. B. Parke, M. B. Van Brunt.