News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
The revised assignment of boxes for the 1910 Union dance tomorrow evening is as follows:
BOX A.
S. Arnheim, F. L. Foster, H. E. Harwood, P. T. Large, A. S. MacDonald, R. S. Marshall, R. M. Page, F. H. Parker, C. D. Ryan, D. J. Witmer.
BOX B.
J. F. Clarke, M. H. Dall, F. H. Hall, I. B. Shaw, L. A. Sussdorff, M. M. Warren, A. L. Washburn, D. L. Webster, S. C. Woodworth.
BOX C.
J. H. Davis, J. A. Fisher, P. H. Leavitt, J. D. McMahon, W. B. Strong, J. Swann, W. T. Van Nostrand, A. Vonnegut, W. F. Walker, B. Wheelwright, M. F. Whiting, A. M. Wyman.
BOX D.
H. A. Bunker, Jr., A. W. Cheever, C. H Coffin, E. P. Farwell, W. P. Haynes, J. M. Judson, W. Ordway, A. W. Parsons, S. C. Royce, H. S. Sanborn, R. A. Wood.
BOX E.
W. C. Bowers, F. H. Burrage, H. C. Emmet, Jr., A. W. Fletcher, L. Fryer, S. Gittings, H. P. Mills, A. Sherwood, E. A. H. Watson, N. White.
BOX F.
L. Bartlett, G. G. Browne, R. Estabrook, R. F. Hoyt, C. L. Lanigan, F. M. de Selding, H. Watson, L. Watson.
BOX G.
J. M. d'Este, R. W. Hall, C. C. Little, L. M. Little, H. Peters, J. E. Stephenson, J. Tyler, H. L. Whitney.
BOX H.
F. S. Blanchard, R. Burlingham, C. Dunham, R. M. Everett, G. Fahnestock, W. P. Fuller, R. G. Munroe, J. T. Nightingale, T. G. H. Powel, H. B. Richardson, J. Wheelwright.
BOX I.
J. R. Coolidge, D. Crocker, G. W. Martin, L. W. Marvin, C. D. Osborne, F. C. Page, G. A. Parker, H. R. Shepley, A. Sweeney.
BOX K.
C. Loring, R. MacVeagh, J. A. P. Millet, T. J. Newbold, W. B. Parsons, 2nd, G. C. Prince, M. P. Prince, S. Sargent, R. W. Tilney.
BOX L.
R. W. Atkins, W. W. Bodine, C. Macleod, G. Martin.
BOX M.
R. Aronson, M. B. Carpenter, C. Chadwick, F. W. Davis, W. B. Day, J. A. Gary, Jr., K. L. Lindsey, C. O. Mason, J. S. Reed, W. F. Scribner, P. H. Vogel, P. Wyman.
BOX O.
R. Amory, E. C. Bacon, T. S. Blumer, H. Fish, Jr., F. A. Forster, J. D. Robinson, J. E. Thayer, Jr., G. West.
BOX P.
F. M. Gardiner, C. K. Pullen, E. L. Souder, F. W. Tomkins, Jr.
BOX R.
J. L. Barr, F. A. Brewer, N. Davis, F. Day, F. deH. Houston, S. C. Lawrence, 2nd, W. N. Mason, E. G. Mears, N. Wambaugh.
BOX S.
H. A. Allen, G. Bradford, 3rd, T. P. Chandler, 2nd, D. B. Childs, C. L. Hauth- away, J. C. Hurd, F. J. Steele, Jr., B. Strong.
BOX T.
J. A. Curtis, A. F. C. Fiske, R. P. Frye, H. C. Fuller, F. C. Haymond, F. M. Hector, H. Rogers, A. C. Tilton.
BOX W.
S. A. Beggs, J. Davis, D. D. Donovan, F. Fallon, S. Jacobs, H. Nawn, G. W. Ryley, H. S. Sanborn, S. Smith, F. W. Sullivan.
BOX X.
E. P. Holmes, W. T. S. Jones, W. H. Kurtz, T. Lynes, J. S. Myers, L. C. Parsons, D. B. Priest, W. F. Zimmerman.
BOX Y.
W. F. Avery, H. C. Beaman, Jr., G. S. Deming, G. K. Downer, G. L. Harding, W. R. Ohler, G. Rand.
BOX Z.
T. J. Brown, J. B. Estabrook, F. W. Marvin, R. C. Parker, J. R. Wedgwood.
A member of the committee will be in the Union today from 11 to 1 and from 1.30 to 4.30 to give out admittance tickets and answer any questions. The Union will be open tomorrow at 11 A. M. for men to furnish their boxes. Arrangements have also been made by the committee to have taxicabs at the Union after the dance
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.