News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
Special tickets and dance cards were sent out last evening, but those, whose ladies have not answered, will not receive their cards and tickets till later.
The management of the Union has announced that only the first two floors will be opened to the dance.
The following is a provisional list of the allotment of boxes. Only those who have applied will find their names in the list.
BOX A.
W. P. Browne, R. Davis, W. A. Dennis, P. H. Foster, D. Munro, E. R. Squibb, S. S. Squibb, F. R. Titcomb, P. Ver Planck.
BOX B.
W. M. Minot, P. D. Smith, A. Stevens, W. Taussig.
BOX C.
J. Elliot, P. Heald, C. C. Little, L. Little, A. Lowell, J. S. Miller, E. S. Read, J. H. Storer.
BOX D.
A Chase, G. Chase, F. F. Field, Jr., R. Floyd, R. S. Jowett, P. Rogers, A. Sweetser, W. Fraser-Campbell.
BOX E.
W. deF. Beal, W. A. Lawrence, W. Seamans, J. A. Sweetser, E. A. Winsor.
BOX F.
T. H. McKittrick, Jr., M. E. Peabody, T. T. Scudder, W. D. Sohier, H. E. Wetzel, A. Wheeler.
BOX G.
E. A. Allen, E. Angell, K. McR. Clark, H. H. Heath, J. C. Janney, S. C. Simons, H. B. Wehle.
BOX H
A. Anderson, H. Brightman, R. Brunel, W. Eastman, F. R. Hancock, G. Howie, A. Osgood, P. H. Smith.
BOX I.
T. P. Abbot, H. Bush-Brown, R. I. Case, E. Hutchins, C. Kittredge, A. L. Smith, B. S. Viles.
BOX K.
S. C. Andrews, N. Baldwin, A. M. Dumas, R. B. Hill, C. O. Mueller, J. S. Rauch, C. R. Union, F. C. Wellman.
BOX L.
A. Beane, W. S. Jackson, H. E. Ohler, H. A. Rogers, S. B. Steel, C. S. Whittier, L. Withington, P. Withington.
BOX M.
K. Bouve, E. B. Cox, L. H. Cushing, H. L. Goddard, E. H. Kittredge, H S. Knauer, P. Newton, C. R. Peck, R. S. Tucker, J. H. Wilson.
BOX N.
C. E. Cotting, H. Forster, G. R. Harding, P. Hobart, R. F. Hooper, P. D. Howe, H. Jaques, Jr., F. H. Stone.
BOX O.
J. G. Blaine, 3d, C. G. Burden, F. M. Burnham, R. W. Cutler, R. C. Foster, F. W. Gilbert, C. Hann, Jr., J. Kean, 2nd, J. Shillito, B. Tuckerman, R. Whitney.
BOX R.
F. A. Hubbard, R. S. Hubbard, W. O. Hubbard, J. Murdock, R. Murdock, H. Platt, W. S. Renwick.
BOX S.
M. Allen, R. M. Allen, H. Barton, R. Bates, F. Eliot, W. Hodgdon, T. Kenyon.
BOX T.
H. Brooks, L. Ilfeld, A. Lahee, P. Nash, J. Noble, H. Ohler, A. G. Waite.
BOX V.
M. Corcoran, M. L. Donovan, J. A. Foley, F. W. Hafey, T. J. Lane, H. C. Meriam, Jr., H. H. Spofford, D. J. Walsh, Jr.
BOX W.
R. W. Branch, F. S. Fuller, L. P. Hunnewell, J. W. B. Ladd, L. W. Stampley, J. E. Stiles, B. S. Ulrich, C. W. Wade.
BOX X.
E. L. Baker, C. D. Burrage, Jr., K. B. Day, A. S. Jewett, J. Tunis.
BOX Y.
F. A. Welch, N. Southworth, H. W. Beal, L. L. Winship, A. B. Fitts, C. C. deL. Thibaut
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.