News
Pro-Palestine Encampment Represents First Major Test for Harvard President Alan Garber
News
Israeli PM Benjamin Netanyahu Condemns Antisemitism at U.S. Colleges Amid Encampment at Harvard
News
‘A Joke’: Nikole Hannah-Jones Says Harvard Should Spend More on Legacy of Slavery Initiative
News
Massachusetts ACLU Demands Harvard Reinstate PSC in Letter
News
LIVE UPDATES: Pro-Palestine Protesters Begin Encampment in Harvard Yard
Below is given a list of the club spreads and individual Yard spreads to be given today:
Union Spread and Dance, Harvard Union, Quincy street, 6 to 11 o'clock.
Beck Hall Spread, Beck Hall, immediately after the Stadium exercises--W. W. Aldrich, J. A. Amory, F. R. Appleton, Jr., R. L. Bacon, R. S. Bradley, Jr., F. R. Dick, N. F. Emmons, W. R. Fay, W. C. Gilbert, L. Harrison, J. J. Higginson, Jr., L. duP. Irving, O'D. Iselin, W. Minot, J. C. Parrish, Jr., D. L. Pickman, Jr., J. B. Russell, Jr., F. W. Sargent, Jr., D. R. Sortwell, D. W. Streeter, H. Tweed, H. S. Vanderbilt, F. S. von Stade, R. S. White, G. Whitney, H. E. Widener, J. V. Woodward, B. L. Young, Jr.
Hasty Pudding Spread, Hasty Pudding Club, Holyoke street, 12 o'clock.
Pi Eta Spread, Hemenway Gymnasium, 1 to 4 o'clock.
Kappa Gamma Chi Spread, behind Holworthy Hall, 6 to 8 o'clock.
Delta Uusilon Spread, Massachusetts Hall, 6 to 8 o'clock.
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Spread, Chapter House, 20 Prescott street, 8 to 12 o'clock.
Triangle Club Spread, Holden Chapel, 5 to 7 o'clock.
Theta Delta Chi Spread, 54 Dunster street, 6 to 8 o'clock.
Phi Betta Kappa Spread, behind Sever Hall, 5 to 7 o'clock.
Individuals.
R. E. L. Kittredge and E. D. Turner, Grays 38, 6 to 7.30 o'clock.
J. M. Howard and F. M. Howes, Thayer 60, 6 to 8 o'clock.
R. V. Cram and G. C. Evans, Weld 4 and 7, 6 to 7.30 o'clock.
A. C. Comey and A. Hamilton, Thayer 45, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
R. W. Ellinwood, Stoughton 8, 6 to 8 o'clock.
A. A. Andrews, Thayer 28, 6 to 8 o'clock.
R. F. Gardiner, Stoughton 6, 5 to 7 o'clock.
A. L. Crocker, F. H. Lahee and H. Taylor, Stoughton 1, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
A. B. Green, H. M. Tillinghast and R. J. Walsh, Hollis 9 and 10, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
W. W. Cordingly, G. A. Irving, Jr., and H. M. B. Ogilby, Hollis 19, 6 to 7.30 o'clock.
W. M. Canady, L. W. Churchill, A. H. Elder, E. P. Fitzgerald and E. L. Thompson lawn north of Thayer, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
C. H. Dickerman, Weld 53, 5 to 7 o'clock.
M. S. Kimball and A. C. Titcomb, Hollis 32, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
S. M. Waxman, Stoughton 26, 5 to 10 o'clock.
A. C. Cronin and T. J. Hanlon, Jr., Holworthy 14, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
L. A. Babbitt, H. T. Chickering and A. H. Ives, Thayer 4, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
C. V. Briggs and E. M. Marble, Grays 1, 5.30 to 7 o'clock.
A. A. Dole and R. H. Wiswall, Weld 14 and 17, 5.30 to 7.30 o'clock.
N. J. O'Conor and R. H. Wiswall, behind Wadsworth House, 1 to 4 o'clock.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.