News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
Following is the complete list of ushers for the baseball game with Yale on Wednesday. Everyone is required to report to the head usher, L. A. Noble 1G., on Soldiers Field at 11.45 o'clock from whom meal-tickets may be secured for the lunch which will be served in the baseball cage.
The names below are listed according to the sections of the baseball stands; and in each case the man whose name appears first in the section list has been appointed the section head.
Section 1--E. Galligan '17, R. A. Cutting '14, L. Budlong '17.
Section 2--Henry Lynch '17, H. S. King '17, M. Safron '17, H. E. Ames '17.
Section 3--S. H. Lewis '15, M. Lavetts '16, E. R. Collier '16.
Section 4--W. A. Berridge '14, A. M. Harbsman '15, F. W. K. Smith 1L.
Section 5--B. Winkelman '14, L. B. Kagan 1L., G. H. Durgin '15, M. G. Summers 3L.
Section 6--H. H. Hartwell '13, W. D. Foote '15, H. A. Scranton '16, F. C. Fernald '15.
Section 7--A. W. Bell '14, W. Mayger, Jr., '16, H. Gilman '15, J. L. Love '17.
Section 8--P. H. Stafford '14, M. Levy '16, N. S. Blumberg.
Section 9--F. S. Welsh '15, J. T. Beal 2nd '17, R. B. Leavitt '17.
Section 10--J. L. Foley '15, P. H. Bunker 3L., W. R. Spofford, A. E. Lauderholm '13.
Section 11--J. H. Redges '14, J. W. McNaughton '15, N. F. Lincoln '16.
Section 12--T. J. Reed '15, S. M. Richardson '16, K. Rogers '15.
Section 13--D. B. McKinnon '14, C. A. Rome '17, J. B. Lockwood '15.
Section 14--H. W. Birch '14, J. C. van Heerden '15, L. E. Knowlion '15.
Section 15--J. Lorens '14, E. R. Danforth '15, S. R. Rich '16
Section 16--E. W. Wilder '15, B. J. Snyder '17, V. M. Lewis '16.
Section 17--H. S. Keelan '15, L. Brokenshire '16, L. C. Roberts '16.
Section 18--L. Wheeler '16, W. T. Cunningham 1G.B., F. J. Curtis '15, E. F. Moore Uc.
Section 19--F. B. Davis '15, D. P. Perry '16, L. L. Fitz '17, E. F. Woodruff '16.
Section 20--A. G. Thompson 2L., R. L. Jones '14, R. Hess 1L., H. S. Bennett '17.
Section 21--C. T. Swinnerton '15, P. M. Weiss '15, E. B. Taylor '15, H. A. Sargent '15.
Section 22--S. O. Sears '15, C. W. Birch '16, J. C. Sullivan 2L., R. Demos 1G.
Section 23--E. Davison '15, C. Schweinfurth 13, II. C. Lindell '16.
Section 24--G. P. Davis '14, R. A. Whitney, C. L. Pyatt, R. W. Chadbourn 2G.S.
Section 25--T. D. Bool '14, D. H. Whittemore '17, A. H. Marshall Uc.
Section 26--S. Sewall '16, L. D. LeFevre '17, C. M. Derry '17.
Section 27--C. Morris '15, J. E. Bradley '17, W. L. Hickey '17.
In addition to the above, the following men have been appointed special ushers: F. E. Abbe '14, B. Beatley '15, C. S. Bolster '15, H. A. Brickley '14, V. B. Chittenden '15, A. J. Mannix '14, H. M. Norman '16, A. H. Onthank '14, J. D. Ryan '14, D. White '14
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.