ATHLETIC SCHEDULE COMPLETED

University to Take Part in Seventy-two Contests This Spring.

The spring schedule of University athletic activities, which has just been announced, shows that teams representing Harvard will take part in seventy-two contests between now and the end of the College year. In the schedule which follows all games are played by University teams at home unless stated otherwise.

April.

Saturday, April 24.--Baseball--Columbia at New York; crew--Navy at Annapolins; lacrosse--Johns Hopkins at Baltimore; tennis--Baltimore C. C. at Baltimore; track--Pennsylvania relays at Philadelphia.

Tuesday, April 27.--Baseball--Bates at 4.

Wednesday, April 28.--Baseball--1918 vs. Manchester High School at 4; Second team vs. Lynn League at 4.

Thursday, April 29.--Baseball--Virginia at 4.

May.

Saturday, May 1.--Baseball--Amherst at 3; 1918 vs. St. Mark's at Southboro; Second team vs. Groton at Groton; lacrosse--Stevens Institute at 3; lawn tennis--Amherst.

Tuesday, May 4.--Baseball--Colby at 4, Second team vs. Tufts Second at 4.

Wednesday, May 5.--Baseball--1918 vs. Groton.

Thursday, May 6.--Baseball--Vermont at 4, Second team vs. Pilgrims at 4.

Saturday, May 8, Baseball--Holy Cross at Worcester, Second team vs. Worcester Academy at Worcester, 1918 vs. Huntington School at 3; lacrosse--open; tennis--Dartmouth; track--Cornell dual meet at 3.

Wednesday, May 12.--Baseball--Pennsylvania at 4, Second team vs. Andover at Andover, 1918 vs. Worcester Academy at 4.

Thursday, May 13.--Lacrosse--Hobart College at Geneva, N. Y.

Friday, May 14.--Baseball--Boston College at 4, Second team vs. Dean Academy at 4.

Saturday, May 15.--Baseball--1918 vs. Exeter at 3; lacrosse--Cornell at Ithaca, N. Y.; tennis--Cornell at Ithaca, N. Y.; Interscholastics at 3; track--Yale dual meet at New Haven; 1918 vs. Yale 1918 at 2; Interscholastic meet at 11, and finals after 1918 meet.

Wednesday, May 19.--Baseball--Holy Cross at 4, Second team vs. Morris Heights at 4, 1918 vs. Andover at Andover.

Friday, May 21.--Tennis--Pennsylvania at Philadelphia.

Saturday, May 22.--Baseball--Princeton at Princeton, Second team vs. Brown Second at 3, 1918 vs. Dean Academy at 3; crew--Cornell at Ithaca, Second crew, Henley regatta at Philadelphia; track--University handicap meet; lacrosse--open; tennis--Princeton at Princeton.

Tuesday, May 25.--Baseball--Second team vs. Lawrence Academy at 4.

Wednesday, May 26.--Baseball--Dartmouth at 4, 1918 vs. Pilgrims at 4.

Friday, May 28.--Baseball--Second team vs. Yale Second at New Haven; crew--Invitation regatta; track--I. C. A. A. A. A. preliminaries at Philadelphia.

Saturday, May 29.--Baseball--Brown at 4, 1918 vs. Morris Heights School at 3; track--I. C. A. A. A. A. finals at Philadelphia; crew--Invitation regatta; lawn tennis--Yale.

Monday, May 31.--Baseball--Brown vs. Providence, Second team vs. Milton Academy at Milton, 1918 vs. Yale 1918 at 2; crew--Invitation regatta.

June.

Wednesday, June 2.--Baseball--Williams at 3.30.

Saturday, June 5.--Baseball--Princeton at 3.

Wednesday, June 9.--Baseball--Calumet Club at 3.30.

Saturday, June 12.--Baseball--Pennsylvania at Philadelphia.

Tuesday, June 15.--Baseball--Pilgrims at 3.30.

Friday, June 18.--Baseball--Princeton at Polo Grounds, New York.

Tuesday, June 22.--Baseball--Yale at New Haven.

Wednesday, June 23.--Baseball--Yale at 3.30.

Friday, June 25.--Crew--Yale at New London, morning, four or second eight from head of course down-stream to Navy Yard. Freshman eight from Navy Yard down-stream to Railroad Bridge 4.30, University eight from Railroad Bridge up-stream.

Saturday, June 26.--Baseball--Yale at Ebbetts Field, Brooklyn