News

Harvard Law School Makes Online Zero-L Course Free for All U.S. Law Schools Due to Coronavirus

News

For Kennedy School Fellows, Epstein-Linked Donors Present a Moral Dilemma

News

Tenants Grapple with High Rents and Local Turnover at Asana-Owned Properties

News

In April, Theft Surged as Cambridge Residents Stayed at Home

News

The History of Harvard's Commencement, Explained

Biennial Games Officials.

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

The officials for the Biennial games next Saturday are as follows:

Referee-W. B. Curtis, N. Y. A. C.

Judges at finish-G. B. Morrison, B. A. A., G. W. Beals, B. A. A., P. T. Lowell, B. A. A., M. Chamberlain.

Timers-F. M. Wood, B. A. A., A. R. De Groot, B. A. A., M. L. Pratt, B. A. A.

Field judges-H. A. Frothingham, B. A. A., B. Hurd, M. I. T., P. Gardner, B. A. A., H. W. Jameson, H. A. A., Bigelow, W. A. C., R. B. Beals, H. A. A.

Clerk of course-M. Stern, B. A. A.

Assistant clerks of course-R. B. Williams, H. A. A., H. W. Howe, H. A. A., E. N. Rantoul, H. A. A., L. T. Baker, H. A. A., G. Newell, H. A. A., F. R. Nourse, H. A. A.

Judge of walking-H. H. Bemis, B. A. A.

Starter-J. W. Bowler, Boston.

Inspectors-W. F. Garcelon, H. A. A., N. W. Bingham, H. A. A., John Graham, B. A. A., W. R. Brinckerhoff, H. A. A.

Announcer-J. Corkery, Boston.

Scorers-L. W. Jenkins, H. A. A., P. S. Dalton, H. A. A.

Marshal-A. D. Peck, B. A. A.

Assistant marshal-A. H. Bullock, H. A. A.

INTERCOLLEGIATE RELAY RACE.Yale has not yet sent up the names of the men who are to run in the intercollegiate relay race on Saturday. The men on the other teams are as follows:-

Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

H. Cummings, Jr., C. B. Stebbins, O. H. Gray, A. H. Pugh, W. E. West, S. A. Hooker, A. W. Grosvenor.

Brown.

M. J. Gunn, G. F. Troy, H. C. Hull, E. F. Hull.

Substitutes-E. C. Stockwell, F. K. Taft.

INTERSCHOLASTIC RELAY RACE.English High School.G. G. Dow, R. F. Hanson, G. W. Emery, C. W. Connor, J. B. Andrews, H. C. Kane, J. J. Purtell.

Worcester High School.W. R. Dadmun, C. J. A. Boyle, J. W. Badger, F. H. Butler, D. T. Sullivan, F. E. Gorham, R. G. Mason, F. Albertson.

Cambridge Manual Training School.

C. M. Thompson (captain), G. A. Sawin, J. F. Downey, E. E. Savory.

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags