News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
The officials for the Biennial games next Saturday are as follows:
Referee-W. B. Curtis, N. Y. A. C.
Judges at finish-G. B. Morrison, B. A. A., G. W. Beals, B. A. A., P. T. Lowell, B. A. A., M. Chamberlain.
Timers-F. M. Wood, B. A. A., A. R. De Groot, B. A. A., M. L. Pratt, B. A. A.
Field judges-H. A. Frothingham, B. A. A., B. Hurd, M. I. T., P. Gardner, B. A. A., H. W. Jameson, H. A. A., Bigelow, W. A. C., R. B. Beals, H. A. A.
Clerk of course-M. Stern, B. A. A.
Assistant clerks of course-R. B. Williams, H. A. A., H. W. Howe, H. A. A., E. N. Rantoul, H. A. A., L. T. Baker, H. A. A., G. Newell, H. A. A., F. R. Nourse, H. A. A.
Judge of walking-H. H. Bemis, B. A. A.
Starter-J. W. Bowler, Boston.
Inspectors-W. F. Garcelon, H. A. A., N. W. Bingham, H. A. A., John Graham, B. A. A., W. R. Brinckerhoff, H. A. A.
Announcer-J. Corkery, Boston.
Scorers-L. W. Jenkins, H. A. A., P. S. Dalton, H. A. A.
Marshal-A. D. Peck, B. A. A.
Assistant marshal-A. H. Bullock, H. A. A.
INTERCOLLEGIATE RELAY RACE.Yale has not yet sent up the names of the men who are to run in the intercollegiate relay race on Saturday. The men on the other teams are as follows:-
Massachusetts Institute of Technology.
H. Cummings, Jr., C. B. Stebbins, O. H. Gray, A. H. Pugh, W. E. West, S. A. Hooker, A. W. Grosvenor.
Brown.
M. J. Gunn, G. F. Troy, H. C. Hull, E. F. Hull.
Substitutes-E. C. Stockwell, F. K. Taft.
INTERSCHOLASTIC RELAY RACE.English High School.G. G. Dow, R. F. Hanson, G. W. Emery, C. W. Connor, J. B. Andrews, H. C. Kane, J. J. Purtell.
Worcester High School.W. R. Dadmun, C. J. A. Boyle, J. W. Badger, F. H. Butler, D. T. Sullivan, F. E. Gorham, R. G. Mason, F. Albertson.
Cambridge Manual Training School.
C. M. Thompson (captain), G. A. Sawin, J. F. Downey, E. E. Savory.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.