News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
The Beck Hall Spread, Beck Hall, immediately after the Statue exercises -- R. W. Bliss, W. A. M. Burden, F. O. Byrd, F. R. Childs, J. S. Cochrane, T. Crimmins, Aaron Davis, C. D. Draper, H. Fitz Gerald, J. M. Glidden, R. L. Gerry, F. L. Higginson, Jr., Augustus Fay, Jr., L. C. Ledyard, Jr., R. Livermore, G. H. Mifflin, Jr., W. Phillips, A. G. Porter, J. L. Saltonstall, A. R. Sargent.
The D. U. Spread, Massachusetts Hall, 6 to 8 -- C. L. Adams, W. C. Arensberg, R. M. Baxter, E. C. Carter, W. M. Chadbourne, D. Drake, O. D. Evans, A. P. Fitch, M. M. Foss, R. J. Graves, N. F. Hall, R. C. Hatch, J. E. McCloskey, Jr., W. G. Mortland, F. Palmer, Jr., R. P. Perry, J. A. Richards, J. P. Sanborn, Jr., E. E. Sargeant, H. G. Schleiter, M. Seasongood, W. N. Seaver, W. L. Shaw, F. Simonds, H. A. Wadleigh, J. P. White, S. E. Williams, G. J. Wright.
The Hasty Pudding Spread, Hasty Pudding Club, Holyoke St., 12 o'clock -- N. F. Ayer, J. D. Barney, W. A. Boal, C. M. Brown, J. H. Cabot, 2nd, P. P. Chase, A. Drinkwater, E. Cook, E. Euston, H. L. Ewer, D. Farrington, S. S. Fitz Gerald, H. H. Fox, A. G. Fuller, E. H. George, C. J. Harbeck, C. L. Harding, Conrad Hobbs, F. C. Kidner, S. W. Lewis, M. Lowery, E. Mallinckrodt, Jr., K. McG. Martin, G. Nichols, C. N. Prouty, Jr., T. M. Shaw, H. B. Stanton, C. O. Swain, F. B. Talbot, E. C. Wheeler, Jr.
The Pi Eta Spread, Hemenway Gymnasium, 2 to 5 -- H. K. Boutwell, W. P. Eaton, C. R. Hayes, W. C. Heilman, A. B. Holden, C. A. Howland, Jr., H. L. Hughes, G. C. Kimball, R. M. Mahoney, H. R. Mayo, H. W. Moses, S. L. Munson, Jr., C. S. Oakman, W. G. Phippen, I. W. Sargent, H. B. Smith, S. B. Snow, S. B. Southworth, A. M. Tozzer, E. E. Wheeler.
The Kappa Gamma Chi Spread, Holden Chapel, 6 to 8 -- F. P. Bennett, Jr., A. L. Dean, G. P. Fallon, R. S. Forbes, A. C. Gould, R. W. McAllister, S. E. Roberts, E. J. Sanderson, F. H. Steenstra, C. F. Wellington.
The Theta Delta Chi Spread, 20 Ware St., 6 to 8 -- G. W. Billings, R. D. Crane, O. D. Crilly, W. P. Everts, E. B. Hilliard, H. W. Mason, C. S. White, T. H. Whitney.
The Randolph Hall Spread, Randolph Hall, immediately after the Statute exercises -- C. L. Adams, C. F. Bacon, R. B. Bedford, B. F. Bell, J. Brewer, A. B. Chandler, A. A. Cobb, S. B. Cox, W. W. Dixon, C. G. Fitz Gerald, E. S. Foster, W. A. Hosley, C. Humphrey, G. Manierre, J. A. Rockwell, K. Sherburne, L. G. O. Smith, E. J. Whittier, R. B. Wiggin, G. H. Wilder, K. F. Wirt.
H. J. Alexander, Hollis 27 and 28, from 6 to 8.
P. A. Atherton, Stoughton 5, 6 and 8, from 6 to 8.
H. Bisbee, Thayer 15.
P. Blackwelder, Matthews 33, from 6 to 8.
B. Brooks, Grays 33 and 36, from 6 to 8.
A. M. Chandler, Grays 1, 2 and 4, from 6 to 8.
H. M. Chase, Thayer 46, 47, 49 and 50, from 2 to 4.
B. C. Clough, Thayer 59, 60, 61 and 62, from 3 to 8.
W. L. Collins, Hollis 23, 24 and 26, from 6.30 to 8.30.
H. W. Dana, Westmorly 3, from 1.30 to 4.
H. F. R. Dolan, Grays 1, 2 and 4, from 3 to 5.
F. T. Dow, Weld 39, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45 and 48, from 6 to 8.
B. E. Eames, Weld 14, from 6 to 8.
R. B. Earle, Thayer 59, 60, 61 and 62 from 3 to 8.
A. M. Fairlee, Weld 28, 29 and 30, from 6 to 8.
G. B. Fenwick, Thayer 32, from 6 to 8.
J. Frank, Matthews 12, from 5 to 7.
R. W. Foster, Holworthy 5 and 6, from 6 to 8.
A. S. Friend, Matthews 12, from 5 to 7.
R. A. Ferguson, Hollis 23, 24 and 26, from 6.30 to 8.30.
J. B. Gore, Thayer 46, 47, 49 and 50, from 2 to 4.
W. L. Harrington, Thayer 9, from 4 to 6.
C. B. Hersey, Hollis 5, from 6 to 8.
C. A. Holbrook, Stoughton 9 and 12, from 6 to 8.
H. R. Hubbard, Stoughton 8, from 8 to 9.
E. Johnson, Weld 39, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45 and 48, from 6 to 8.
R. R. Kent, Thayer 45, 54, 63, 64 and 68, from 7 to 8.
J. P. Locke, Hollis 27 and 28, from 6 to 8.
E. B. MacKaye, Stoughton 5, 6 and 8.
H. K. Melcher, College House 17 and 19, from 2 to 4.
C. Norton, Hollis 27 and 28, from 6 to 8.
T. Ordway, Stoughton 9 and 12, from 6 to 8.
J. H. Page, Holworthy 5 and 6, from 6 to 8.
R. P. Parsons, Grays 33 and 36, from 6 to 8.
E. E. Sanborn, Holworthy 5 and 6, from 6 to 8.
H. W. Sanford, Holworthy 5 and 6, from 6 to 8.
L. B. Shay, Thayer 46, 47, 49 and 50, from 2 to 4.
H. E. Stephenson, Grays 11 and 12, from 6 to 8.
S. Stevens, Weld 38, from 6 to 8.
C. R. Taylor, Hollis 4, from 6 to 8.
C. M. Underwood, Jr., Weld 28, 29 and 30, from 6 to 8.
S. G. Wellington, Matthews 43, 45, 46, 47, 49 and 52, from 6 to 8.
H. D. Wiggin, Jr., Weld 39, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45 and 48, from 6 to 8.
N. R. Willard, Thayer 3, from 3 to 5.
W. P. Woodbury, Perkins 62, from 6 to 7.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.