News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
A. C. Sproul, C. W. Bruce, S. S. Weil, R. MacN. Davis, W. V. Greene.
Section 28--R. Hale, section head; W. P. Anderton, P. V. Francis, M. F. Weiskopf, W. J. Musgrove, E. L. Lincoln.
Section 29--P. S. Morse, section head, G. H. MacKay, A. P. Loring, P. W. Davis, J. W. Baker, C. B. Lewis.
Section 30--J. H. Gilee, section head; H. P. Chandler, H. V. Amberg, F. E. Davis, H. M. Landsman, S. F. Strothers.
Sections 31--40.
Section 31--M. H. Litchfield, section head; E. D. Demnet P. R. Myrick, C. M. Brewster, J. H. Means, C. Wallance.
Section 32--R. Jordan, section head; R. L. Smith, F. H. Lahee, L. P. Dodge, L. F. Schaub.
Section 33--J. V. Clark, section head; T. R. Treadwell, J. V. Woodard; D. Harris, S. E. Goodwin, C. W. Kohler.
Section 34--C. King, section head; J. W. Russell, W. Burns, C. Grillo, F. L. Watson, W. A. Waldie.
Section 35--W. P. Fargo, section head; F. R. Starr, C. P. Middleton, J. Murrin. J. J. Desmond, D. T. Pottinger.
Section 36--H. A. Bellows, section head; A. B. Church, J. J. McKenna, J. Benbow, E. B. Smith, S. K. Becker.
Section 37--N. C. Nash, section head; E. F. Tyson, B. Powers. H. J. Miles, R. F. Sheldon, L. R. Jillson.
Section 38--S. A. Elseman, section head, W. K. Coffin, M. Grunberg. J. B. Cooke. L. W. Rowley, R. A. Kazanjleff.
Section 39--P. Harrington, section head; W. J. Putnam, G. E. Gregory, E. L. Derby. W. C. Chamberlin, R. M. Pickard.
Section 40--G. B. Poor, section head; J. Mathison, C. C. Glycart, P. H. Dagget, H. A. Fisher, M. B. Davis.
Sections 41--50.
Section 41--E. Q. Abbott, section head; V. H. King, M. M. Goodwin, C. H. Haring, R. S. Eustis, R. T. Evans.
Section 42--G. A. Coleman, section head; D. P. Cooper, S. E. Joshua, H. K. Alden, R. K. Stoddard, E. B. Stillman.
Section 43--F. H. Prince, section head; L. P. Clark, J. B. Bruce, E. A. Meserve, S. Feingold, J. Weare.
Section 44--L. Howe, section head; W. H. Appleton, W. P. Callahan, E. B. Allen, A. E. Allen, J. T. Hill.
Section 45--A. B. Fopiano, section head; H. B. Coburn, M. Collingwood, C. M. Clark, F. Dean, F. L. Morton.
Section 46--E. M. Farnsworth, section head; J. Allen, J. Barlow, F. H. Sawyer, M. M. Malone, C. M. Holland.
Section 47--G. H. Burnett, section head; H. F. Shurtleff, C. C. Pope, F. E. Green, E. L. McIntyre, D. H. Howie.
Section 48--H. Turner, section head; J. McD. Horne, F. B. Spellman, A. B. Crichton, R. C. Diserens, W. W. White.
Section 49--J. P. Lane, section head; G. Winslow, G. W. Barlow, A. L. Doggett, J. J. Slater, B. Moore.
Section 50--H. T. Pierpont, section head; J. K. Coutant, P. M. Lewis, A. Mead, H. A. Whitman, F. W. Johnson.
Sections 51--56.--Extra List.
Section 51--M. Gray, section head; E. Ballantine, H. F. Arens, W. McPherson, S. W. Eldridge, H. W. Durant.
Section 52--W. C. Holmes, section head: K. M. Whitcomb, C. E. Pratt, J. S. Davis, A. Bonner, H. A. McCormack.
Section 53--S. Curtis, section head; E. C. Perrow. W. J. King, H. B. Crabtree, J. E. Kerwin, V. Stefansson.
Section 54--N. F. Emmons, section head; A. G. Eldridge, H. J. Rice, R. H. Thompson, P. B. Carter, E. G. Stillman.
Section 55--J. B. Russell, section head. H. Ditmars, L. E. Matteson, C. H. Shrieves, H. Pillsbury, H. C. Nickerson.
Section 56--H. A. Mumma, section head, K. Snedeker, F. D. Shoemaker, H. H. Sydeman, F. M. Murphy, R. J. Scully.
Extra section heads--B. Merrill, Jr., J. M. Morse.
Extra ushers--M. E. Wyner, R. Rand, W. J. Nagle, H. P. Forte, J. T. Boyd, J. G. Peede, J. M. Eaton, H. B. Baker, L. H. Babbit, H. E. Tiffany, W. S. Macdonald, J. W. Twomblv, W. W. Cole, G. A. Geiger, F. T. James, R. V. White, R. C. Rogerson, J. H. Bucker, J. R. Arnold, A. F. Arnold, M. T. Plaut, J. O. Brewer, S. R. Miller, R. F. Potts, G. W. Haigh, R. T. Sargent, C. R. Reed, R. E. Gish, H. V. Skene, C. A. FitzGernald, E. Warner, F. P. Moore, E. W. McCardell, E. W. Russell, S. B. Larranbee, M. H. Horblit.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.