News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
The following is a list of the Senior class, with the occupations which they will severally take up after leaving College:
Ackerland, M. T., business.
Adams, R., chemistry.
Addison, J. T., ministry.
Adelsheim, M., business.
Alberts, L. N., civil engineering.
Allen, C. T., shipping.
Allen, Edward S., business.
Allen, Erastus S., teaching.
Allen, F. P., automobile business.
Anthony, A. W., railroading.
Arey, F. L., undecided.
Armstrong, F. A., civil engineering.
Arrowsmith, H. N., ministry.
Arrowsmith, L. M., mining engineering.
Ashton, L. C., law.
Ashwell, T. W., mining engineering.
Bacon, F. C., decorating.
Bacon, G. B., banking.
Baker, F. I., cotton business.
Bard, R. L., mining engineering.
Barroll, L., electrical engineering.
Barton, H. B., teaching.
Bauer, L. H., medicine.
Beach, J. T., banking.
Beard, C., civil engineering.
Beck, R. E., civil engineering.
Belcher, E. R., engineering.
Bennett, E. L., business.
Bicknell, J. W., mining.
Biddle, F. B. law.
Bigelow, B., mining engineering.
Bills; J. C., Jr., law.
Bird, E. C., insurance.
Black, L. F., publishing.
Blagden, F. M., law.
Blaisdell, M. S., ministry.
Blanchard, H. C., law.
Blazo, H. B., teaching.
Bliss, R. C., business.
Bodman, H. C., business.
Bonsall, E. H., Jr., ministry.
Borst, H. J., law.
Bowen, C. J., mining engineering.
Boyden, E. A., teaching.
Bradley, R., railroading.
Braithwaite, G. W. C., teaching.
Brandreth, J. B., business.
Bray, E. N., manufacturing.
Brewer, C. D., undecided.
Briggs, T., undecided.
Brodeur, A. G., undecided.
Brooke, L. W., business.
Brooks, W. S., undecided.
Brosseau, L. C., business.
Brown, E. R., law.
Bryant, H. B., teaching.
Buffinton, H. S. R., business.
Burnham, D., architecture.
Burr, F. H., law.
Burrill, E. P., ministry.
Bush, S. D., 2d., business.
Butler, D. F., undecided.
Butler, G., banking.
Butler, W. R., Jr., railroading.
Butterfield, W. I., law.
Byerly, R. W., law.
Cable, A. G., business.
Caiger, E. B., law.
Campbell, T. H., banking.
Canter, J. J., civil engineering.
Carb, D., undecided.
Cardarelli, E. J., chemistry.
Carlebach, H. L., law.
Cate, K. S. business.
Chalifoux, H. L., business.
Chandler, H. P., mining.
Chang, H. L. undecided.
Chao, T. L., diplomatic service.
Chapin, J. C., teaching.
Charbonneau, W. F., business.
Chin, F., undecided.
Chin, T., teaching.
Chu, K. C., teaching.
Chu, T. C., diplomatic service.
Chung, S. M., teaching.
Clapp, P. G., music.
Clark, H. S., business.
Clark, R. R., undecided.
Clark, T. H., business.
Clarke, H. G., undecided.
Clarke, L. P., real estate.
Clary, E. T., business.
Clas, A. R., architecture.
Coale, W. E., automobile business.
Cobb, D. L., banking.
Cochrane, A. H., undecided.
Coe, J. W., business.
Coffin, W. K., medicine.
Cohen, J. P., medicine.
Cole, N. B., medicine.
Cole, W. A., law.
Colon-Torres, G., diplomatic service.
Conant, I. M., business.
Coombs, L. B., chemistry.
Cooper, S. W., Jr., lumbering.
Copper, C. A., teaching.
Costikyan, K., business.
Cowdin, E. C., 2d., business.
Craft, J. C., undecided.
Crandall, R. G., law.
Crocker, B., undecided.
Cronin, J. D., law.
Crowell, S., Jr., business.
Crusins, P. N., teaching.
Cummings, L. R. W., mining engineering.
Cunningham, A. R., undecided.
Currie, E. S., business.
Currier, E. P., business.
Curtiss, J., business.
Cutler, E. C., medicine.
Cutler, J. W., undecided.
Cutter, J., undecided.
Cutting, G. L., law.
Dabney, A. S., Jr., brokerage.
Daland, E., mechanical engineering.
Dana, E. T., teaching.
Davis, D., medicine.
Davis, E. M., medicine.
Davis, N. F., law.
Deane, C., business.
Delafield, L. L., Jr., law.
Denny, G. P., medicine.
Desmond, J. J., Jr., teaching.
Devereux, N. E., Jr., manufacturing.
Dewey, C. S., business.
Dewey, G., business.
Dewey, J. E., law.
Dewey, J. F., undecided.
Dial, W. H., mining engineering.
Dimond, I., law.
Doake, W. F., brokerage.
Dore, M., business.
Dougherty, N., manufacturing.
Dow, R. B., undecided.
Drown, H. C., mechanical engineering.
Duveneck, F. B., mechanical engineering.
Edgell, G. H., undecided.
Edwards, W. A., law.
Eggleston, R. H., Jr., business.
Eisner, H. R., business.
Ellsbree, L. F., accounting.
Emens, W. H., mining engineering.
Erhard, H. A., business.
Esselen, G. J., Jr., chemistry.
Estabrook, M. G., Jr., business.
Evarts, W. M., law.
Everett, R., architecture.
Farquhar, F. P., journalism.
Farwell, G., business.
Faulkner, R. M., manufacturing.
Fessenden, G. R., Jr., electrical engineering.
Field, E. P., business.
Field, R. M., mining engineering.
Fisher, J. C., law.
Fitz, E. C., business.
Fitz Gerald, C. A., chemistry.
Forbes, G. R., landscape architecture.
Ford, S. S., banking.
Forchheimer, L. L., law.
Foster, N. S., business.
Fraser, J. H., law.
Freedman, S., accounting.
Freeman, R. R., Jr., mining engineering.
Fritsch, H. G. de, undecided.
Frost, A. C., business.
Frye, J. F., manufacturing.
Galatti, J. P., business.
Gallardo, C., civil engineering.
Gardiner, R. M., business.
Garfield, M. L., business.
Garnsey, J. E., art.
Gilbert, E. M., undecided.
Gilbert, H. R., banking.
Gilkey, H. P., forestry.
Gilman, F. D., business.
Gilman, J. R., law.
Gilmore, R. J., business.
Gleason, H. T., law.
Glover, D. C., law.
Godley, G. H., business.
Goepper, H., business.
Good, G. C., teaching.
Gosline, H. I., music.
Grandgent, L., architecture.
Gray, H., undecided.
Green, B. F., art.
Green, M. S., medicine.
Green, T. S., business.
Greene, J. A., medicine.
Greene, R. R., undecided.
Grinnell, F. B., medicine.
Grosvenor, W., business.
Groton, J. M., business.
Grua, G. S., law.
Gund, G., banking.
Gushee, W. S., business.
Hackett, H. T., law.
Hackman, W. W., undecided.
Hadden, H. F., Jr., business.
Hadley, C. S., law.
Haines, R. G., business.
Hall, B. D., ministry.
Hall, W. F., teaching.
Hamilton, G. T., art.
Hamilton, P. D. G., civil engineering.
Hamlen, J. C., manufacturing.
Hanchett, A., Jr., business.
Hanfstaengl, E. F., army.
Hanson, W. A., undecided.
Harding, F. A., brokerage.
Harris, N., civil engineering.
Harrower, N., manufacturing.
Hart, F. C., law.
Hartford, N. K., undecided.
Hart, J. P., business.
Harwood, R. G., manufacturing.
Heath, A. R., electrical engineering.
Heath, D. C., publishing.
Hebbard, J. B., teaching.
Heller, C. J., forestry.
Hemmenway, A. G. E., business.
Henry, P. M., law.
Hentz, A. G., mechanical engineering.
Herold, J. B., law.
Herring, J. C., teaching.
Herron, J. B., teaching.
Hersey, A. F., undecided.
Heywood, W. M., manufacturing.
Higgins, J. J., accounting.
Hill, E. M., undecided.
Hillebrand, H. N., teaching.
Hines, H. W., ministry.
Hitt, M. V., chemistry.
Hoar, R. S., law.
Hoar, S., law.
Hoffman, A. L., banking.
Horblit, M. H., business.
Howard, C. P., law.
Howard, W. F., manufacturing.
Howes, H. F., insurance.
Hubbard, M. F., law.
Huckins, F. P., business.
Huidekoper, P. F., undecided.
Hunt, R. M., lumbering.
Hussey, W., brokerage.
Hyde, G. E., mining engineering.
Illman, P. E., social service.
Inches, C. E., Jr., undecided.
Ingalls, A. W., business.
Jacobs, I. W., medicine.
Jenkins, A. A., law.
Johnson, H. T., business.
Johnson, R. W., railroading.
Jones, A. R., brokerage.
Jones, A. V., banking.
Jones, J. C., Jr., law.
Kaltenborn, H. von, journalism.
Kelley, S., law.
Keyser, M. A., business.
Kibbey, G. S., civil engineering.
Kiely, C. E., medicine.
Kimball, S. F., architecture.
King, P., ministry.
Kingsbury, F. B., chemistry.
Kinyon, S. W., banking.
Knauth, O. W., business.
Knowles, R., law.
Knowlton, H. W., law.
Lamar, M. O., chemistry.
Landesman, H. M., medicine.
Lasby, A. N., undecided.
Lawton, G., business.
Leavitt, C. A., law.
Lee, R. T., manufacturing.
Lehman, C. H., business.
Leland, J. D., architecture.
Leland, H. A., business.
Lemon, S. P., banking.
Lerner, A., law.
Levine, S., music.
Levy, G. J., law.
Lewis, B. D., undecided.
Lewis, G., Jr., undecided.
Li, C. T., teaching.
Li, S. C., undecided.
Lilly, C. C., foreign missions.
Little, P., Jr., business.
Liu, J. H., undecided.
Locke, J. A., Jr., law.
Lothrop, R., forestry.
Lucas, G. W., forestry.
Luce, S. B., Jr., teaching.
Lunt, L. K., law.
Lurie, A. C., undecided.
Lyding, O. L. M. H., law.
Lyman, R. D., business.
Lyon, G. N., law.
Lyons, J. M., civil engineering.
Ma, T. C., teaching.
McCormick, A. B., banking.
McCormick, F. C., business.
McGillicuddy, J. E., law.
McKenna, J. A., Jr., accounting.
McKillop, D. J., law.
McLaughlin, G. S., architecture.
McLaughlin, H. P., teaching.
McMahon, C. O., teaching.
Manheimer, A. E., law.
Marks, E. I., business.
Martineau, L. R., Jr., law.
May, G. deC., undecided.
Mayer, O. G., business.
Merchant, R. D., business.
Merriam, B. A. teaching.
Metcalf, A. H., mining engineering.
Middlemass, R. M., undecided.
Milton, S. L., civil engineering.
Minot, V., teaching.
Mitchell, G. C., manufacturing.
Moore, B., law.
Morrill, M. W., business.
Morris, J. V. L., teaching.
Morris, M. N., draughting.
Morrison, J. G., undecided.
Morse, S., medicine.
Mowll, P. W., architecture.
Mulligan, R. C., journalism.
Murphy, J. L., medicine.
Nash, N. B., undecided.
Newbold, A. E., Jr., banking.
Neymann, C. A., lumbering.
Nichols, L. M., teaching.
Nickerson, R. W., brokerage.
Niles, N. W., business.
Niles, R. L., Jr., contracting.
Northcott, S. T. H., teaching.
Nourse, C. J., law.
Ogilon, E. W., forestry.
Olmsted, A. S., 2d., law.
O'Neil, J. E., teaching.
Osborne, D. M., manufacturing.
Packard, L. B., teaching.
Paine, J. A., business.
Palmer, C. H., Jr., mining engineering.
Parshley, H. M., undecided.
Parshley, W. W., undecided.
Patterson, J. O., undecided.
Pearce, E. D., Jr., business.
Pearson, E. P., law.
Peirce, H. B., electrical engineering.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.