News

Annual Report Finds Harvard Kennedy School Faculty Remains Largely White, Male

News

Harvard Square Celebrates Oktoberfest

News

Harvard Corporation Members Donated Big to Democrats in 2020 Elections

News

City Council Candidates Propose Strategies for Supporting Low-Income Residents at Virtual Forum

News

FAS Dean Gay Hopes to Update Affiliates on Ethnic Studies Search by Semester’s End

SPRING CONSOLATION GAMES

FULL PROGRAM OF THIRTEEN EVENTS WILL BE HELD IN STADIUM AT 4.

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

The regular spring consolation track meet will take place in the Stadium this afternoon at 4 o'clock. A regular track program of thirteen events will take place. These events will all be run from scratch and medals will be awarded the winners of first and second places.

List of Entries and Times of Events.

3.00.--120-yard hurdles: W. G. Brackett, Jr., '14, F. Brooks '15, W. W. Mansfield '15, M. P. Robinson '15, W. M. Wright '15.

3.10.--100 yard dash: J. I. Abbott '14, P. G. M. Austin '13, W. H. Chatfield '14, R. T. Davis '16, R. L. Davison '16, J. L. Foley '15, J. H. Harwood '14, L. C. Henin uC., G. N. Hurd '13, E. F. Lange '13, D. Lord, Jr., '16, T. Potter '16, C. E. Schall '16, B. O. Tringlof '16.

3.20.--One-mile run: S. C. Almy '16, W. C. Boyden, Jr., '16, F. C. Carleton '16, W. Edgar '16, C. G. Freese '15, A. J. de Gozzaldi '14, O. J. R. Helmers '16, C. E. Mead '15, J. C. Merriam '16, W. A. Peckham '14, F. T. Smith '15, C. Southworth '15, G. Whitehead '15, D. B. Willson '16.

3.30.--440-yard dash.--J. R. Abbot '14, J. R. Bigelow '16, C. H. Kendall '16, W. Magger, Jr., '16, N. Morse '16.

3.40.--880-yard dash: J. R. Abbot '14, H. F. Ballantine '15, J. S. Bigelow '16, A. J. de Gozzaldi '14, C. H. Kendall '16, C. E. Mead '15, J. C. Merriam '16, W. M. McKim '16, C. Southworth '15, G. Whitehead '15, D. B. Wilson '16, R. Wood '16.

3.50.--220-yard hurdles: W. G. Brackett, Jr., '14, W. W. Mansfield '15, M. P. Robinson '15, C. E. Schall '16, W. T. Wright '15.

4.00. -- 220-yard dash: J. I. Abbot '14, W. H. Chatfield '14, R. T. Davis '14, J. L. Foley '15, J. H. Harwood '14, L. C. Henin uC., G. N. Hurd '13, E. F. Lange '13, W. Mayger, Jr., '16.

4.10.--Two-mile run: S. C. Almy '16, F. H. Blackman '14, J. Coles '14, W. Edgar '16, A. J., deGozzaldi '14, C. E. Mead '15, J. C. Merriam '16, L. W. Morgan '16, H. Norton '13, E. M. Peters, Jr., '16, C. Southworth '15, G. Whittemore '15, H. M. Wright '15, B. V. Zamore '15.

4.20.--Shot-put: L. Curtis 2nd '16, H. Francke '15, J. W. Middendorf '16, K. B. G. Parsons '16, R. T. P. Storer '14.

4.30.--Running high jump: H. F. Ballantine '15, W. Blanchard '16, W. G. Brackett '14, F. H. Mahn '15, R. C. Williams '16, H. M. Wright '15.

4.40.--Running broad jump: W. L. Allen '14, P. G. M. Austin '13, W. G. Brackett, Jr., '14, H. F. Ballantine '13, J. H. Harwood '14, J. S. King '13, W. Mayger, Jr., '16, W. B. Nichols '16, M. P. Robinson '15, H. W. P. Rudd '15.

4.50.--Pole-vault: H. P. Briggs '15, H. St. John '14, P. H. Smart '14.

5.00.--Hammer-throw: H. S. Middendorf '16, J. W. Middendorf, Jr., '16, K. B. G. Parsons '16, C. E. Schall '16, H. S. Sturgis '15

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags