News
Amid Boston Overdose Crisis, a Pair of Harvard Students Are Bringing Narcan to the Red Line
News
At First Cambridge City Council Election Forum, Candidates Clash Over Building Emissions
News
Harvard’s Updated Sustainability Plan Garners Optimistic Responses from Student Climate Activists
News
‘Sunroof’ Singer Nicky Youre Lights Up Harvard Yard at Crimson Jam
News
‘The Architect of the Whole Plan’: Harvard Law Graduate Ken Chesebro’s Path to Jan. 6
Announcement is made of the list of collectors for the annual Phillips Brooks House Association spring drive for old clothing. The drive, which is under the direction of B. L. Kilgour '27, will last until Thursday, when a truck will be sent around to collect the clothes. The complete list of collectors follows:
Andover--W. W. Lundell 1T.S.
Perkins:
1-22--G. B. Bridgforth 1G.B.
23-44--F. G. Connell 1G.B.
45-66--J. G. Pollard 2G.B.
67-88--I. M. Johsnton 3G.
Conant:
3-20--O. H. Taylor 2G.
21-32--R. A. Loring 3G.
33-48--P. H. Buck 3G.
Divinity:
1-20--A. B. Burritt 3S.L.A.
21-42--V. C. Morton 2G.
Walter Hastings:
1-31--L. H. Johnson 1G.B.
32-60--E. D. Hamilton 2L.
Thayer:
South Entry:
21-32--R. W. White '25.
33-44--R. W. Storer '25.
Middle Entry:
1-10--Franklin Jones '25.
11-20--John Murphy '25.
North Entry:
45-57--E. M. Cole '25.
58-68--Lendon Snedecker '25.
Weld:
South Entry:
1-13--D. F. Harding '27.
14-27--R. D. Donaldson Jr. 4E.S.
North Entry:
28-39--J. E. Purdy '25.
40-54--Philip Walker '25.
Grays:
East Entry--F. G. Akers '25.
Middle Entry--A. R. Sharp Jr. '25.
West Entry--P. H. Robb '25.
Matthews:
1-15--J. H. Wright '25.
16-30--R. W. Cushman 3E.S.
41-45--L. H. Roots '26.
15-60--L. E. Bunker '25.
Hollis:
South Entry J. M. Roots '25.
North Entry--J. P. Hubbard '26.
Stoughton:
South Entry--F. A. Nichols '25.
North Entry--H. T. Courtney '25.
Holworthy:
West Entry--W. W. Ingraham '25.
Middle Entry--A. C. Gunby '26.
East Entry--J. H. Newton '25.
Little Hall:
Floors 2 and 3--E. C. Gunby '28.
Floor 4--C. A. Pratt Jr. '28.
Holyoke House:
4-28--C. H. Bradford '26.
30-46--K. B. Smith '27.
Fairfax--L. H. Sherrill '26.
5 Linden Street:
Floors 1 and 2--N. S. Howe '26.
Floors 3 and 4--Thayer Cumings '26.
Beck Hall:
1-30--Jerome Remick Jr. '28.
31-47--N. T. Peck 1G.B.
9 Bow Street--W. R. Wister '27.
Westmorly:
South Entry--C. G. T. Lundell '27.
North Entry--F. W. Fay '26.
Russell Annex:
East Entry--J. W. Perkins '26.
West Entry--H. V. S. Ogden '27.
Russell:
1-12--D. LeB. Sweeney '26.
13-25--H. H. MacCubbin '27.
22 Plympton Street--R. K. Straus '27.
28 Plympton Street--H. S. Reno '27.
Randolph:
1-12--J. R. Fordyce '26.
13-24--Julius Wadsworth '25.
25-36--R. T. Flood '27.
37-48--F. V. Field '27.
49-59--LeB. R. Barker '26.
60-70--A. H. Stafford '26.
Apthorp--B. L. Kilgour '27.
Claverly:
1-11 and Senior House--Russell Dewart '26.
12-22--J. L. Newell Jr. '26.
23-33--Austin Lamont '27.
34-44--G. D. Debevoise '26.
45-55--F. Q. Brown Jr. '27.
59 Plympton Street--J. N. Robinson '27.
Apley--C. W. Hillard '26.
Dunster:
14-24--O. R. Rice '25.
25-41--H. E. Magill '27.
42-56--J. N. Moore '25.
Dana:
1-34--C. R. Frazier '27.
35-49--A. M. Taylor 2L.
Lowell House:
52 Mt. Auburn Street:
R. M. Cook '27 and R. S. Coolidge '27.
60 Mt. Auburn Street:
A. D. Phillips '26 and Edward Winsor 1L.
68 Mt. Auburn Street--J. R. Burke '27.
77 Mt. Auburn Street--C. H. Hawes 1G.
6 Holyoke Place--Henry Lockhart '28.
Shepherd:
1-11--K. A. Perry '28.
12-15--H. B. Howard 1E.S.
16-21 and 27 Holyoke Street--M. H. Bragdon '28.
Gore:
A Entry--A. F. Callahan '28.
B Entry--W. N. Bump '28.
C Entry--Joseph Morrill Jr. '28.
D Entry--A. O. Fordyce '28.
E Entry--M. C. Eustis '28.
Standish:
A Entry--A. H. O'Neil '28.
B Entry--L. S. Brayton '28.
C Entry--George Crawford '28.
D Entry--W. L. Taylor '28.
E Entry--M. B. Weld '28.
James Smith:
A Entry--Robert Morrison '28.
B Entry--Donald Murchie '28.
C Entry--R. T. Sharpe '28.
George Smith:
A Entry--W. C. G. Gallwey '28.
B Entry--T. D. Howe Jr. '28.
C Entry--K. S. Walker '28.
Persis Smith:
A Entry----J. A. Loud Jr. '28.
B Entry--Dudley Bell '28.
C Entry--B. C. Tripp '28.
54 Dunster Street--H. H. Backus '27.
34 Dunster Street--E. W. Harrison '27.
Drayton:
1-11--L. F. Barber '26.
12-21--Howard Cummings 2L.
Cralgle:
Floors 1 and 2--C. H. Ely '28.
Floors 3, 4, and 5--J. R. Barry '27.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.