News

Harvard Law School Makes Online Zero-L Course Free for All U.S. Law Schools Due to Coronavirus

News

For Kennedy School Fellows, Epstein-Linked Donors Present a Moral Dilemma

News

Tenants Grapple with High Rents and Local Turnover at Asana-Owned Properties

News

In April, Theft Surged as Cambridge Residents Stayed at Home

News

The History of Harvard's Commencement, Explained

Crimson Sports Scoreboard

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

GOLF

SCHEDULE

May 5 and 6--fourth in NCAA New England Div. One Qualifying Tournament May 7--eighth in Easterns at West Point Final Record--10-2 in dual matches, third in Ivy Championships, second in GBC's

LACROSSE

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--13-11 loss vs. UMass

May 10 vs. Williams, ppd. rain

May 14 at Dartmouth

Record--4.7 overall, 1-4 Ivy League

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7 and 8--9.6 win over Northeastern, 9-6 win over Plymouth St., 5-5 tie with Williams at N.E. Tournament. Laurie Benton first team, Julie Cornman second team. Wistie Oppenlander and Sukie Magraw third team, Caryle Signer fourth team

May 11 vs. UNH, ppd. rain

May 14 and 15--N.E. Regional All-Star

Tournament, at Williams

Record--9-2-1, WRIST WRESTLING WOMEN below 105  Jacqueline Whitney 105-115  Grace Belfiore 115-125  Linda Riordan 125-135  Sarah Fisk above 135  Martha Malkin

WRIST WRESTLING MEN below 140  Dough Morgan 140-160  Lawton Cooper 160-180  John Tuke 180-200  Chris Ecker 200-220  Steve Hollman above 220  Frank Russo

TENNIS

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--7-2 win vs. Brown

May 10--8-1 loss at Princeton

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell

Record--6-5 overall, 4-2 League

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--5-4 loss at Dartmouth

Final Record--3-4

TRACK & FIELD

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--sixth in Heptagonals, at Penn

May 10 vs. Army, ppd. rain

May 20 and 21--IC4A Championships at Penn

Dual meet record--4.1

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--92-26 win vs. UNH

Final Record--6-2

BASEBALL

SCHEDULE

May 6--9-2 win vs. Brown

May 7--7-4 win vs. Northeastern

May 10--Doubleheader vs. Yale, ppd. rain

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell (2)

Record--18-3 overall, 6-1 GBL, 3-2

Eastern League

WRIST WRESTLING MEN below 140  Dough Morgan 140-160  Lawton Cooper 160-180  John Tuke 180-200  Chris Ecker 200-220  Steve Hollman above 220  Frank Russo

TENNIS

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--7-2 win vs. Brown

May 10--8-1 loss at Princeton

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell

Record--6-5 overall, 4-2 League

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--5-4 loss at Dartmouth

Final Record--3-4

TRACK & FIELD

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--sixth in Heptagonals, at Penn

May 10 vs. Army, ppd. rain

May 20 and 21--IC4A Championships at Penn

Dual meet record--4.1

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--92-26 win vs. UNH

Final Record--6-2

BASEBALL

SCHEDULE

May 6--9-2 win vs. Brown

May 7--7-4 win vs. Northeastern

May 10--Doubleheader vs. Yale, ppd. rain

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell (2)

Record--18-3 overall, 6-1 GBL, 3-2

Eastern League

TENNIS

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--7-2 win vs. Brown

May 10--8-1 loss at Princeton

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell

Record--6-5 overall, 4-2 League

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--5-4 loss at Dartmouth

Final Record--3-4

TRACK & FIELD

MEN'S SCHEDULE

May 7--sixth in Heptagonals, at Penn

May 10 vs. Army, ppd. rain

May 20 and 21--IC4A Championships at Penn

Dual meet record--4.1

WOMEN'S SCHEDULE

May 6--92-26 win vs. UNH

Final Record--6-2

BASEBALL

SCHEDULE

May 6--9-2 win vs. Brown

May 7--7-4 win vs. Northeastern

May 10--Doubleheader vs. Yale, ppd. rain

May 13 at Army

May 14 at Cornell (2)

Record--18-3 overall, 6-1 GBL, 3-2

Eastern League

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags