News
Cambridge Residents Slam Council Proposal to Delay Bike Lane Construction
News
‘Gender-Affirming Slay Fest’: Harvard College QSA Hosts Annual Queer Prom
News
‘Not Being Nerds’: Harvard Students Dance to Tinashe at Yardfest
News
Wrongful Death Trial Against CAMHS Employee Over 2015 Student Suicide To Begin Tuesday
News
Cornel West, Harvard Affiliates Call for University to Divest from ‘Israeli Apartheid’ at Rally
Team Totals
1. Dartmouth, 105; 2. Princeton, 89; 3. Yale, 84; 4. Navy, 71; 5. Penn, 66; Army 66; 7. Brown, 45; 8. Cornell, 31; HARVARD, 31; 10. Columbia 1.
Mile
1. R. Wemple, Yale, 4:10; 2. G. Anderson, Dartmouth, 4:11; 3. W. Kendall, Cornell, 4:13.
55-meter dash
1. R. Harris, Army, 6:40; 2. C. Anderson, Yale, 6:43; 3. T. Dixon, Navy, 6:48.
55-meter hurdles
1. G. Wilson, Yale, 7.67; 2. M. McClain, Cornell, 7.69; 3. E. Simon, Harvard, 7.69.
Triple Jump
1. A. Tarrell, Navy, 50'8", 2. T. Etneir, Army, 49'5"; 3. J. Barraco, Princeton, 48'4".
Distance Medley Relay
1. Yale (Wemple, Leonard, Noble, Gibson), 9:59; 2. Navy, 10:03; 3. Dartmouth, 10:10.
4 x 800 relay
1. Yale (Hennengras, Leskow, Palagino, Garvett), 7:43; 2. Dartmouth, 7:43; 3. Penn, 7:46.
Shotput
1. R. Sendhard, Navy, 58'3"; 2. B. Anderson, Dartmouth, 54'10"; 3. J. Rattig, Dartmouth, 53'10".
500 meter run
1. O. Simmons, Princeton, 1:04; 2. C. Kennedy, Dartmouth, 1:05; 3. C. Gardner, Penn, 1:05.
400 meter run
1. P. Dembey, Brown, 48.7; 2. J. McPherson, Army, 49.5; 3. B. McKenzie, Army, 50.0.
800 meter run
1. D. Webster, Dartmouth, 1:52; 2. J. Fytelak, Dartmouth, 1:55; 3. S. Hunt, Dartmouth, 1:55.
High Jump
1. J. Richards, Princeton, 7'3"; 2. T. Ferguson, Brown, 7'2"; 3. S. Squier, Brown, 6'11"
3000 meter run
1. B. Burke, Princeton, 8:03; 2. J. Gibson, Yale, 8:03; 3. G. Keller, Navy, 8:15.
Pole Vault1. K. Maguire, Princeton, 16'2"; 2. C. Daley, Princeton, 16'0"; 3. G. Brown, Penn, 16'0".
35-pound weight
1. N. Howard, Navy, 64'8"; 2. E. Brown, Dartmouth, 63'2"; 3. J. Brzezenski, Harvard, 59'8".
Long Jump1. J. Crane, Princeton, 24'1"; 2. D. Horner, Harvard, 23'10"; 3. R. Curley, Navy, 23'10".
Pentathlon1. C. Moran, Brown, 3742; 2. M. Prowell, Penn, 3614; 3. J. Lattimore, Princeton, 3600.
5000 meter run1. B. Burke, Princeton, 14:11; 2. K. Stellman, Dartmouth, 14:28; 3. R. Pugsley, 14:30.
1000 meter run1. M. Palladino, Yale, 2:25; 2. T. Benitez, Army, 2:25; 3. D. Ginsberg, Penn, 2:21.
Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.