News

The New Gen Ed Lottery System, Explained

News

Armed Individuals Sighted in Harvard Square Arraigned

News

Harvard Students Form Coalition Supporting Slave Photo Lawsuit's Demands

News

Police Apprehend Armed Man and Woman in Central Square

News

107 Faculty Called for Review of Tenure Procedures in Letter to Dean Gay

FINALISTS FOR 1998 CLASS MARSHALS

Vote in your house Dining Hall: October 8, 9, & 10

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

Harvard Candidates

Chandler F. Arnold

Quincy House

Harvard Emerging Literacy Project, Founder; Crimson Key Society, President; University-wide Charity, Drive (UC), Co-Chair; First-Year Outdoor Program, Trip Leader; Let's Go.

Robert M. Hyman

Kirkland House

Student Body President.

Thomas J. McLaughlin

Kirkland House

Harvard Men's Soccer, Captain; H.A.N.D. Tutorial Program; Harvard Computer Society; Academic All-American.

Husani K. Barnwell

Kirkland House

HSA Board of Directors, Student Director; Harvard Graphic Design, Head Designer; Graphic Design Group, President; Varsity Track and Field; Summer-bridge Cambridge, teacher.

Philip R. Kaufman

Dunster House

Varsity Heavyweight Crew; Prefect Program; Undergraduate Council.

Anupam Mishra

Leverett House

City Step, Teacher; Student Recruiter and Tour Guide for Harvard Admissions; South Asian Association; Prefect Program; Club Tennis; Intramurals, House Secretary; H.A.N.D., Big Sib.

Nester Q. Clark

Adams House

Adams H.A.N.D. Karate Instructor; Karate Instructor-Cambridge Community Center '95-'96; Harvard Boxing Club, Co-President; Harvard Kendo Team, President '95-'96; Mission Hill After School Program '94-'95.

Andwele J. Lewis

Leverett House

Black Students Association, Senior Representative, Executive Board; Undergraduate Council, Delegation Leader; Harvard Society of Black Scientists & Engineers, Vice President; Harvard Entrepreneurs Club, Computer Science and Electrical Engineering.

Radcliffe Candidates

Megan Basil

Lowell House

Varsity Women's Basketball Team, Captain; Varsity Club Undergraduate Advisory Committee on Athletics; Lowell House Committee; PBH, Hunger Action Committee; Boston Police Youth Organization.

Kavita Kacholia

Adams House

Radcliffe Union of Students, Co-President; Women in Science at Harvard-Radcliffe, Co-President; Biology Advisory Committee for Undergraduate Program, Student Advisor; Harvard Toscanini Chamber Orchestra; Ghungroo.

Bertie H. Cheng

Pforzheimer House

Pforzheimer House Committee, Vice President/Social Chair; Radcliffe Novice Crew; IM Crew; PBH; WHRB; The Pfoxy Charity Ball Chair

Erin O'Malley

Quincy House

Radcliffe Crew, Captain; Crimson Key Society; Uni-Lu Volunteer; Quincy House Treasurer; Harvard Model Congress.

Elizabeth E. Rogers

Winthrop House

PBHA, Board of Officers/Director of Keylatch Afterschool Program; Room 13, Co-Director; Peer Contraceptive Counselors; Harvard Prefect Program; Crimson FM Editor.

Carrie A. Jablonski

Kirkland House

Junior Parents Weekend Committee, Co-Chair; Women in Economics and Government Society, Co-Chair; Prefect Program, Steering Committee; Crimson Key Society; Varsity Basketball.

Crystal A. Redd

Currier House

PBHA, Academy Homes Afterschool Program Co-Director; BSA Public Service Chair; Expressions Dance Company; Radcliffe Research Partnership Program; Harvard College Phoneathon.

Sheila Warren

Dunster House

Dunster House Committee, Co-Chair; Junior Parents Weekend Committee, Co-Chair; Crimson Key Society; PBHA Officers Committee '96; Lighthouse Magazine Staff and Writer.

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags