Advertisement

The Class Games.

The annual class games will take place on Holmes Field on Tuesday afternoon at 4 o'clock. The events will be the same as usual, a first prize being given in all events where at least two men start, and a second where at least four men start.

All men who have not yet been examined must see Dr. Sargent between 2 and 6 this afternoon, or they will not be allowed to compete.

The entries are as follows:

100 yards dash-From '91, F. W. McNear, T. J. Stead, J. P. Lee, S. Wells, C. F. Winslow; from '92, J. S. Cook, O. K. Hawes, G. F. Brown, J. Hale, A. H. Green: from '93, E. S. Mullins, O. W. Shead, L. Tremain, W. H. Wickes, W. L. Thompson, G. B. Bennett; from '94, O. G. Davis, S. V. R. Thayer, E. B. Bloss, S. Borden, H. M. Wheelwright, T. E. Sherwin, J. T. Kilbreth, F. J. Carr, H. K. Thaw.

220 yards dash-From '91, C. H. Bean, F. W. McNear, J. P. Lee, S. Wells; from '92, W. H. Wright, G. F. Brown, J. S. Cook, O. K. Hawes, W. H. Gratwick; from '93, W. L. Thompson, M. H. Guerin, E. S. Mullins, O. W. Shead, W. H. Wickes, G. B. Bennett; from '94, T. E. Sherwin, H. M. Wheelwright, G. T. Kilbreth, O. G. Davis, S. V. R. Thayer, G. B. C. Rugg, S. Borden, W. H. Carey, G. C. Chaney, R. Souter, S. M. Merrill.

440 yards dash-From '91, F. W. McNear, T. J. Stead, S. Wells, V. S. Rothschild, A. H. Williams, W. B. Cohen, S. V. R. Crosby; from '92, F. E. Stetson, W. B. Boardman, G. L. Batchelder, W. H. Gratwick, W. H. Wright, H. Hochstadter, J. Corbin; from '93, M. H. Guerin, E. S. Mullins, C. G. Hubbell, W. L. Thompson; from '94, G. B. Magrath, G. B. C. Rugg, W. H. Carey, H. C. Lakin, G. C. Niles. M. S. Sand, S. M. Merrill, F. Baker, H. K. Thaw.

Advertisement

880 yards run-From '91, A. H. Williams, S. Wells, W. B. Cohen, S. V. R. Crosby; from '92, G. Lowell, F. E. Stetson, A. M. White, G. L. Batchelder, J. Corbin, W. H. Wright, G. B. Bennett; from '93, A. Blake, H. G. Hochstadter, E. S. Muilins, G. Collamore; from '94, G. B. Magrath, G. B. C. Rugg, H. L. Lakin, M. S. Sand, J. O. Nichols, F. Baker, S. M. Merrill, A. R. Whittier, F. J. Carr.

Mile run-From '92, G. Lowell, A. M. White; from '93. J. Manley, A. Blake, G. Collamore; from '94, G. B. Magrath, A. R. Whittier, F. J. Carr, J. O. Nichols.

Mile walk-From '91, R. S. Hale, S. C. Brackett; from '94, A. S. Endicott, J. H. Bell.

220 yards hurdle race-From '91, J. P. Lee, V. S. Rothschild; from '92, W. N. Duane, W. D. Boardman, A. H. Green; from '93, O. W. Shead, G. R. Fearing.

Running high jump-From '92, W. N. Duane, A. H. Green; from '94, E. B. Bloss, G. C. Chaney, B. Wells, B. Mayhew.

Running broad jump-From '92, J. Hale, A. H. Green.

Pole vault-From '94, H. M. Wheelwright, T. E. Sherwin, W. Hoag.

2 mile bicycle race-From '91, T. Barron, R. H. Davis; from '94, F. S. Pratt, G. F. Taylor.

Advertisement