News

Undergraduates Celebrate Second Consecutive Virtual Housing Day

News

Dean of Students Office Discusses Housing Day, Anti-Racism Goals

News

Renowned Cardiologist and Nobel Peace Prize Winner Bernard Lown Dies at 99

News

Native American Nonprofit Accuses Harvard of Violating Federal Graves Protection and Repatriation Act

News

U.S. Reps Assess Biden’s Progress on Immigration at HKS Event

Entries for the Class Games.

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

The following are the entries for the Class Games, to be held April 12, at 4 P.M.

100 yard dash - J. L. Bremer, Jr. '96, M. G. Gonterman '96, P. da S. Prado '96, Eliot Alden '97, A. M. Eaton, Jr. '97, N. P. Breed, '98, D. W. A. Armistead '98, M. L. Butler '98, F. L. Hardenbrook '98, J. A. Neal '98, N. R. Fisher '97, W. R. Mansfield '97, F. R. Lewis '96, D. Townsend '96, J. W. Edson '98, H. G. Brooks '98.

250 yard dash - D. Townsend '96, M. J. Gonterman '96, P. da S. Prado '96, N. B. Marshall '97, A. M. Eaton, Jr. '97, N. P. Breed '98, D. W. A. Armistead '98, M. L. Butler '98, Hardenbrook '98, J. A. Neal '98, W. H. Herschel '96, F. R. Lewis '96, B. R. Fisher '97, W. R. Mansfield '97, N. K. Wood '97, J. W. Edson '98, H. G. Brooks '98, F. C. White '98, P. B. Sawyer '98.

440 yard dash - M. G. Gonterman '96, J. L. Bremer '96, E. Hollister '97, N. B. Marshall '97, N. P. Breed '98, C. M. Woods '98, F. R. Lewis '96, W. H. Vincent '97, C. H. Williams '98, P. B. Sawyer '98.

880 yard dash - A. R. Wendell '96, E. Hollister 97,' F. H. Kinnicutt '97, A. F. Parrott '98, L. H. Hosmer '98, F. S. Huidekoper '96, G. L. Paine '96, W. H. Vincent '97, C. H. Williams '98.

Mile run - H. Emerson '96, H. W. Foote '97, G. Newell '98, R. B. Stone '98, E. W. Remick '98, A. Ingraham '96, G. L. Paine '96.

120 yard hurdle - F. Mason '96, J. L. Bremer, Jr. '96, H. L. Williams '97, J. C. Whitfield '98, Lloyd O. Gifford '98, M. J. G. Cunniff '98.

220 yard hurdle - S. R. Fenollosa '95, H. W. Jameson '95, F. Mason '96, J. G. Clark '96, F. B. Fox '96, J. L. Bremer, Jr. '96, H. L. Williams '97, E. Alden '97, A. M. Eaton, Jr. '97, H. M. Adams, '98, J. C. Rice '98, L. R. Brine '98, F. L. Huidekoper '96, C. S. Bryant '96, W. H. Cram '97.

Mile walk - J. Staab '95, H. A. Leekley '96, J. D. Phillips '97, A. H. Reed '97, C. D. Drew '97, C. J. Liebmann '98, S. W. Phillips '95.

2 mile bicycle - H. C. Bailey '97, W. R. Brinkerhoff '97, E. S. Hatch '97, H. H. Brown '97, G. S. Prouty '97, J. R. Crocker '98, H. C. Burdett '98, E. A. Bumpus '98, D. H. Bradlee, Jr. '98, E. Warner '98.

High jump - W. E. Putnam, Jr. '96, E. H. Clark '96, C. J. Paine '97, A. Stickney, Jr. '97.

Broad jump - L. B. Shoenfeld '95, F. Mason '96, E. H. Clark '96, J. G. Clarke '96, M. G. Gonterman '96, C. J. Paine '97, A. Stickney, Jr. '97, V. H. Smith '98, C. S. Bryant '96.

Pole vault - W. E. Putnam, Jr. '96, E. H. Clark 96, C. L. Bremer '96, N. P. Hallowell '97, F. Curtis '98.

Shot - E. Klein '95, E. H. Clark '96, C. J. Paine, Jr. '97, F. G. Shaw '97, L. Williams '97, A. Stickney, Jr. '97, M. J. Connor '97.

Hammer - E. Klein '95, E. H. Clark '96, F. G. Shaw '97, W. D. Hennen '98, M. J. Connor '97.

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags