News

Mass. State Rep. Calls on University VP to Increase Transparency for Allston Multimodal Project

News

Harvard President Lawrence Bacow Made $1.1 Million in 2020, Financial Disclosures Show

News

Harvard Executive Vice President Katie Lapp To Step Down

News

81 Republican Lawmakers File Amicus Brief Supporting SFFA in Harvard Affirmative Action Lawsuit

News

Duke Senior’s Commencement Speech Appears to Plagiarize 2014 Address by Harvard Student

List of Ushers for Today's Game

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

The following men have been appointed usher heads: Sect. 1, H. Herminghaus; Sect. 2, G. Whitehead; Sect. 3, J. R. Forbes; Sect. 4, L. O. Wright; Sect. 5, E. L. Wheaton; Sect. 6, A. E. Stow; Sect. 7, P. Pennoyer; Sect. 8, R. F. Foster; Sect. 9, A. C. Binder; Sect. 10, F. Fremont-Smith; Sect. 11, A. E. Whitemore; Sect. 12, F. C. Nelson; Sect. 13, W. H. Babbitt; Sect. 14, E. Davison; Sect. 15, A. S. Hyman; Sect. 16, C. W. Hager; Sect. 17, E. W. Cook; Sect. 18, J. E. Farley; Sect. 19, M. Cohen; Sect. 20, H. M. Haeusler; Sect. 21, M. V. Turner; Sect. 22. W. O. Taylor; Sect. 23, H. R. Guild; Sect. 24, W. Neaves; Sect. 25, C. A. Connor; Sect. 26, M. Friedburg; Sect. 27, A. J. Mannix; Sect. 28, W. B. Sloane; Sect. 29, H. A. Brickley; Sect. 30, R. L. West; Sect. 31, E. L. Sinclair; Sect. 32, R. Bowser; Sect. 33, F. E. Richter; Sect. 34, W. Faulkner; Sect. 35, J. C. Corliss; Sect. 36, C. L. Churchill; Sect. 37, R. G. Donahue.

The following men should report to A. C. Munger on the reserved seat side, sections 1 to 13 inclusive: Sect. 1, T. E. Benner (A), M. S. Bonman, H. Cohen (B), C. C. Cowan (C), F. J. Crehan (D)." Sect. 2. E. C. Davison (A), G. H. Durgin, L. M. Farrin (B), C. Freedman (C), S. M. Gardner (D), Sect. 3, G. W. Ciblin (A), A. M. Herbsman, J. J. Keating (B), T. R. Kendall (C), M. Lavetts (D). Sect. 4, J. C. Sullivan (A), R. W. Nelson, D. White (B), N. A. Pope (C), H. A. Scranton (D). Sect. 5, L. S. Roberts (A), H. W. O'Connor, G. K. Noble (B), J. F. Seal (C), S. Sewall (D). Sect. 6, B. V. Zamore (A), A. B. Haw, L. M. Middlemas (B), J. E. Kreiling (C), E. Griffin (D). Sect. 7, R. V. Cleary (A), H. Daniels, S. M. Richardson (B), H. A. Swan (C), H. I. Randall (D). Sect. 8, F. R. Churchill (A), E. S. Nelson, F. C. Seymour (B), R. A. Cutting (C), E. C. Ehrensperger (D). Sect. 9, A. B. Herberick (A), J. J. Hamburg, E. P. Felker (B), L. A. Lawlor (C), A. Lawson (D). Sect. 10, V. Rees (A), J. L. Phelon, V. G. Kirov (B), W. E. Lundquist (C), J. K. Moorhead (D). Sect. 11, F. C. Wilson (A), W. B. Wickliff, J. E. Welch (B), G. P. Harrington (C), B. H. Torrence (D). Sect. 12, L. Wald (A), S. D. Smolev, N. B. Clark (B), H. P. Carter (C), R. F. Brundage (D). Sect. 13, A. R. Ginsburg (A), W. J. Dean, G. D. Kirkpatrick (B), S. W. Morgan (C), J. B. Moyer (D). Sect. 14, M. Berman (A), R. L. Ohman, P. Aronson (B), J. T. Beal (C), I. Bernstein (D).

The following men should report to L. A. Noble, who will be in charge of the Bowl: Sect. 15, B. Morrison (A), A. B. Andrews (B), E. Bernhard (C), E. N. Siskind (D). Sect. 16, W. H. Beckman (A), C. C. Keedy (B). Sect. 17, C. Neal (A), L. S. Levy (B). Sect. 18, S. L. Seiniger (A), M. Guren (B). Sect. 19, B. P. Cohen (A), S. J. Beck (B). Sect. 20, B. S. Collins (A), A. R. Sinns (B). Sect. 21 J. W. Feeney (A), H. Slepian (B), Sect. 22, A. L. G. Jenzen (A), E. G. Mead (B). Sect. 23, S. S. McCulloch (A), T. D. Bowl (B). Sect. 24, M. Croll (A), S. Siniger (B). Sect. 25, C. F. Merriam (A), A. A. Shapiro (B), C. Romberg (C), T. M. Judson (D).

The following men should report to R. S. Hubbard, who will be in charge of the season ticket side: Sect. 26, C. Ansel (A), R. G. Pears (B), E. H. Furman (C), L. Brokenshire (D). Sect. 27, R. W. Chadbourn (A), F. L. Clark (B), J. Coolidge (C), G. T. Dickson (D). Sect. 28, J. B. Shohan (A), H. H. Scheier (B), A. J. McDonald (C), A. Kaplan (D). Sect. 29, W. Houghton (A), J. B. Morrill (B), J. F. Dobbyn (C), E. T. Feinberg (D). Sect. 30, H. S. Keelan (A), A. K. Hobby (B), H. C. Lane (C), H. S. King (D). Sect. 31, J. W. Lincoln (A), M. N. S. Kjorlanz (B), N. E. Lincoln (C), O. C. Moles (D). Sect. 32, D. B. McKinnon (A), P. B. Potter (B), W. L. McLane (C), E. C. Park (D). Sect. 33, J. B. Wentley (A), N. L. Tory (B), G. W. Tobin (C), J. Rose (D). Sect. 34, P. H. Raymond (A), E. M. Wanamaker (B), J. B. Smith (C), B. Strauch (D). Sect. 35, A. W. Vinal (A), J. M. Waterman (B), L. B. Arey (C), A. G. Bloomberg (D). Sect. 36, B. J. Haggard (A), W. A. Elliot (B), L. B. Everitt (C), W. B. Feiga (D). Sect. 37, P. Slepian (A), P. Eaton (B), H. Bennison (C), A. H. Sanborn (D). End of Stadium in Sect. 37, E. B. Packard (A), E. A. Roberts (B), A. B. See (C), M. Levitt (D).

Lunch will be served in the Baseball Cage at 12, and no ushers will be admitted after 12.10. They must be in assigned places at 12.30. Men marked "A" stand at the foot of the stairs; "B" stand at the first opening; "C" stand at second opening; and "D" stand on colonade.

The following men report to A. Beane, head usher. H. R. Donaghue, A. L. G. Jensen, F. Johnson, H. Lawther, R. Lawther, H. C. Lendell, D. Lewis, F. P. McNamara, J. S. Mitchell, G. H. Sullivan, M. Taylor, P. D. Woodbridge

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags