News

Annual Report Finds Harvard Kennedy School Faculty Remains Largely White, Male

News

Harvard Square Celebrates Oktoberfest

News

Harvard Corporation Members Donated Big to Democrats in 2020 Elections

News

City Council Candidates Propose Strategies for Supporting Low-Income Residents at Virtual Forum

News

FAS Dean Gay Hopes to Update Affiliates on Ethnic Studies Search by Semester’s End

UNDERGRADUATE DIRECTORY

List of Officers of Various Organizations and Their Rooms.

NO WRITER ATTRIBUTED

STUDENT COUNCIL.

President.--L. H. Mills '14, Holworthy 13.

Vice--president.--S. P. Clark '14, Holworthy 9. Secretary.--G. F. Plimpton '14, Holworthy 10.

CLASS OFFICERS.

1914.

First--Marshal.--R. T. P. Storer '14, Holworthy 16. Treasurer.--R. St. B. Boyd, '14, Hollis 30.

1915.

President.--W. H. Trumbull, Jr., '15, 6 Holyoke Place. Vice--president.--R. R. Ayres '15, Hampden 5. Secretary.--M. J. Logan '15, Hampden 28.

1916.

President.--C. F. Farrington '16, 68 Mt. Auburn St. Vice--president.--E. W. Soucy '16, Fairfax 30. Secretary.--S. M. Felton, Jr., '16, Randolph 55.

HARVARD UNION.

President.-Major H. L. Higginson '55, 191 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston.

Vice-president.-S. P. Clark '14, Holworthy 9.

Secretary.-J. C. Talbot '15, Wadsworth House 9.

FOOTBALL.

Captain.-R. T. P. Storer '14, Holworthy 16.

Manager.-G. F. Plimpton '14, Holworthy 10.

Assistant Manager.-T. K. Richards '15, Hampden 28.

BASEBALL.

Captain.-D. J. P. Wingate '14, Hollis 32.

Manager.-D. T. Hood '14, Thayer 49.

Assistant Manager.-L. Cunningham '15, Hampden 25.

CREW.

Captain.-Q. Reynolds '14, Holworthy 15.

Manager.-G. L. Aspinwall '14, Holworthy 5.

Assistant Manager.-R. C. Cobb '15, Hampden 41.

TRACK.

Captain.-W. A. Barron, Jr., '14, Holworthy 4.

Manager.-C. G. Squibb '14, Hollis 29.

Assistant Manager.-J. Greenough '15, Apthorp 6.

HOCKEY.

Captain.-W. A. Willetts '14, Holworthy 16.

Manager.-R. St. B. Boyd '14, Hollis 30.

Assistant Manager.-J. S. Fleek '15, Hampden 4.

ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL.

Captain.-H. G. Francke '14, Thayer 37.

Manager.-F. H. Storms '14, Thayer 33.

Assistant Manager.-V. B. Chittenden '15, Dana 34.

LACROSSE.

Captain.-P. F. Brundage '14, Matthews 1.

Manager.-A. H. Onthank '14, Stoughton 3.

Assistant Manager.-C. J. Ferguson '15, Hampden 6.

TENNIS

Captain.-E. H. Whitney '14, Hollis 3.

Manager.-R. E. Allen '15, Hampden 48.

SWIMMING.

Captain.-J. Wentworth '14, Hollis 9.

Manager.-J. L. Handy '14, Hollis 32.

Assistant Manager.-T. M. Sloane '15, Dunster 55.

GYMNASTICS

Captain.-M. F. Gates '15, Weld 38.

Manager.-S. Hall '15, Apley 10.

GOLF.

Captain.-E. P. Allis '15, Apthorp 6.

Manager.-S. P. Griffitts '15, Russell 8.

RIFLE TEAM.

Captain.-S. L. French '15, Fairfax 37.

Manager.-F. W. Capper '15, Apley 21.

SHOOTING TEAM.

Manager.-R. Bullock '15, Randolph 36.

WRESTLING.

Captain.-W. R. Tyler '14, Thayer 55.

Manager.-J. S. Zinsser '15, 7 Holyoke Place.

CRIMSON.

President.-W. C. Brown, Jr., '14, Thayer 36.

Managing Editor.-A. C. Smith '14, Thayer 37.

Business Manager.-S. O. Shotter '14, Dunster 34.

MONTHLY.

Editor-in-Chief.-C. A. Weston '14, Stoughton 32.

Secretary.-C. M. Rogers '14, Thayer 47.

Business Manager.-R. Morris '14, Thayer 40.

LAMPOON.

President.-C. H. Cromble '14, Thayer 39.

Ibis.-E. Streeter '14, Holworthy 18.

Treasurer.-R. Sanger '15, Dunster 54.

ADVOCATE.

President.-P. W. Thayer '14, Hollis 19.

Secretary.-H. C. Greene '14, Stoughton 31.

Treasurer.-A. L. Lincoln, Jr., '14, Hollis 25.

ILLUSTRATED.

Editor-in-Chief.-W. O. Fenn '14, Stoughton 30.

Business Manager.-T. W. Koch '14, Thayer 50.

MUSICAL REVIEW.

President.-S. F. Damon '14, Thayer 44.

Secretary.-L. G. del Castillo '14, Thayer 51.

Business Manager.-P. B. Roberts '14, Thayer 54.

ENGINEERING JOURNAL.

Editor-in-Chief.-C. G. Hill, 3G.S., Conant 13.

Graduate Secretary.-F. C. Millspaugh, 2G.S., Conant 13.

Business Manager.-W. H. Capen, 2G.S., Perkins 66.

REGISTER.

Managing Editor.-B. P. Whitney '15, 22 Plympton St.

Chairman of Committee.-K. W. Snyder '14, Thayer 28.

Business Manager.-A. K. Reading, 2G.B.

MUSICAL CLUBS.

Manager.-W. Faulkner '14, Stoughton 15.

Assistant Manager.-F. Graves '15, Dana 34.

GLEE CLUB.

President.-F. H. Storms '14, Thayer 33.

Secretary.-R. H. Allen '14, 5 Sumner Road.

Leader.-A. F. Pickernell '14, Hollis 4.

MANDOLIN CLUB.

President.-J. L. Handy '14, Hollis 32.

Secretary.-F. B. Davis '15, 33 Arlington St.

Leader.-E. S. Handy '15, Dunster 56.

BANJO CLUB.

President.-W. R. Tyler '14, Thayer 55.

Secretary.-E. S. Handy '15, Dunster 56.

Leader.-R. Mcintosh '14, Thayer 38.

PIERIAN SODALITY.

President.-R. H. Anderson '14, Matthews 39.

Conductor.-E. H. Barry '15, Fairfax 32.

DRAMATIC CLUB.

President.-J. K. Hodges '14, Randolph 13.

Business Manager.-H. S. Ballou, Jr., '14, Fairfax 37.

CHESS CLUB.

President.-L. R. Ford, 2G., Conant 45.

Secretary.-H. W. Sugden '14, 27 Ware.

PHILLIPS BROOKS HOUSE.

President.-Q. Reynolds '14, Holworthy 15.

Vice-President.-G. F. Plimpton '14, Holworthy 10.

Secretary.-C. H. Crombie '14, Thayer 39.

Treasurer.-F. H. Trumbull '14, Holworthy 14.

CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION.

President.-J. P. Brown '14, Thayer 11.

ST. PAUL'S SOCIETY.

President.-T. O. Freeman '14, Holworthy 21.

CATHOLIC SOCIETY.

President.-T. L. O'Connor '15, West-morly 22.

PHI BETA KAPPA.

First Marshal.-P. B. Potter '14, Stoughton 7.

Want to keep up with breaking news? Subscribe to our email newsletter.

Tags