List of Track Candidates

Below is given a list of track candidates for the various events:

Sprints.

C. T. Allen '09, E. S. Allen '09, J. Allen '08, J. H. Armstrong '07, G. L. Atkins '09, F. C. Bacon '09, E. H. Baker '06, J. G. Baldwin sC., L. Bannister '09, W. H. Barron '08, E. Bassett '09, J. G. Benbon '07, W. M. Bird '08, H. S. Blair '08, G. Blaney '07, C. A. Bliss '08, J. W. Bowden '09, J. B. Brandreth '09, D. S. Brigham '08, J. H. Broderick '08, W. S. Brooks '09, L. C. Brosseau sC., I. S. Broun '08, A. S. Browne '08, H. S. Buffinton '09, F. G. Cheney '06, L. W. Churchill '07, R. E. Clapp '06, R. H. Clarke '06, W. H. Clawson 2G., I. G. Cohen '09, N. B. Cole '08, G. M. Comstock '09, J. B. Coolidge '08, H. K. Craft '07, G. D. Cutter '07, G. L. Cutting '09, J. S. Davis '08, T. C. Defriez '09, R. DeGolyer '08, F. R. Dick '07, T. B. Dorman '06, J. F. Doyle '07, J. Early '07, T. Eaton '08, G. H. Edgell '09, P. Edwards '08, A. Eiseman '07, R. F. Elliot sS., A. L. Fabens, '08, G. Fairchild 2L., F. P. Farquhar '09, E. P. Field '09, N. A. Finkelstein 2Dv., F. J. Ford 3L., O. K. Fraenkel '08, H. R. Francis '08, H. G. Fritsch sC., A. C. Frost '09, J. P. Galatti '09, R. M. Gardiner '09, P. C. Gillette '09, B. H. Gordon '08, J. A. Greene '09, J. V. Greenebaum '08, A. V. Grimes '07, R. B. Gring '06, B. D. Hall '09, J. P. Hartt sC., P. C. Haskell '08, H. F. Howes '09, J. B. Husband '08, E. N. Hutchins '08, M. C. Hutchinson '08, G. E. Hyde '09, G. James '08, A. A. Jenkins '09, F. A. Jenks '07, A. S. Jones '09, A. B. Kastor '09, C. H. Ketchum '08, E. W. Kibbey '09, G. E. Kiniball 2L., S. E. Kimball '09, H. W. Knowlton '09, B. M. Langstaff '08, J. D. Leland '09, H. A. Leland '09, C. C. Lilly '09, P. H. Linaberry '07, C. W. Lippman '08, H. Lipsky '08, P. C. Lockwood '07, R. Lothrop '09, F. W. McAvoy '07, R. T. Mack '08, R. E. McMath '08, A. H. Metcalf '09, J. J. Milton '08, M. W. Morrill '09, B. W. Morse sC., C. P. Noble '08, B. S. Norcross '09, J. S. O'Brien '09, J. B. O'Hare '08, G. M. Orr '08, J. A. Paine '09, H. T. Pierpont '06, B. F. Pope '09, J. C. Prizer '07, W. M. Rand '09, B. C. Rash sC., H. A. Richardson '07, O. F. Rogers '08, C. G. Rounsefell '07, A. W. Sampson '09, R. T. Sargent '08, S. J. Shlenker '08, L. H. Shepard '08, L. Snow '07, G. G. Stearns '09, J. K. Stone '07, R. A. Stranahan '08, A. Strauss '08, H. H. Sutphen '07, J. L. Swarts '07, W. D. Thompson '07, R. N. Thompson '07, H. M. Tillinghast '07, F. H. Tolman '09, P. D. Turner '09, W. Wadsworth 2L., W. A. Waldie '08, J. A. Warner '09, C. J. Warren '08, J. L. Warren '08, T. W. Watkins '06, L. B. Webster '06, C. E. Willison '09, K. C. Wilson '08, O. Wilson '07, B. L. Young '07.

Distance Events.

C. T. Allen '09, W. P. Anderton '08, A. A. Andrews '07, T. W. Ashwell '09, L. M. Bacon 2L., L. W. Barta '08, E. Becker '08, B. Bigelow '07, E. S. Blagden '08, L. Bloomfield '06, S. Bowles '08, J. P. Boyer '07, A. S. Bragor '07, R. W. Breed '08, C. Brinsmade '07, C. T. Brodrick '08, F. A. Butler '08, J. B. Chevaller '08, C. B. Claflin '08, N. R. Clark '08, H. B. Clifford '07, A. S. Cobb '07, W. W. Cole '08, J. F. Crocker '09, R. Crowley '09, E. T. Dana '09, E. M. Davis '09, N. F. Davis '09, P. W. Davis '08, C. L. Dederick '09, T. B. Dorman '06, F. B. Ellis '07, W. H. Emens '09, G. Emerson '08, B. E. Estes '07, W. B. Findlay '08, R. W. Fisher '08, W. A. Forbush '07, E. J. Ford 2L., E. L. Ford '08, M. M. Goodwin '07, P. Grant '08, J. M. Groves sS., G. W. Haigh '07, E. D. Hamilton '06, P. G. Hamilton sS., H. G. Hawes '07, H. L. Head 1L., W. Hedin '08, A. F. Hetherington '08, R. S. Hoar '09, R. E. Hoguet '08, C. P. Howard '09, S. T. Hubbard '07, C. J. Jackman sL., A. A. Jenkins '09, R. W. Johnson '09, A. King 3L., H. W. King '08, D. J. Knowlton '08, P. A. Kober '06, A. N. Lasby '09, J. R. Lasenby '06, H. G. Leach 1G., A. S. Locke '07, R. D. Lyman '09, F. W. McAvoy '07, D. L. Marks '08, G. D. May '09, H. M. Mayo '08, J. H. Means '07, H. F. Miller sS., W. Minot '07, S. E. Morrison '08, H. W. Nieman '08, M. A. Norton '07, J. S. O'Brien '09, J. B. O'Hare '08, P. W. Page '09, W. T. Pickering '09, H. T. Pierpont '06, H. B. Platt '08, D. T. Pottinger '06, S. Powel '08, J. C. Prizer '07, W. W. Reed '07, E. W. Russell '07, F. R. Shanaman '07, R. F. Sheldon '07, L. H. Shepard '08, H. R. Shipherd '08, L. A. Sloper '06, E. B. Smith '08, T. T. Smith '07, R. A. Spare '08, S. T. Stackpole '07, M. H. Stone '07, J. D. Storey 2L., L. Strauss '06, H. H. sutphin '07, R. P. Tenney '09, H. M. Trieber '06, C. C. Trump '09, H. M. Turner '06, M. B. Van Brunt '08, J. T. Vought sC., G. Warner '09, J. W. Webber '08, C. O. Wellington '07, C. Wesselhoeft '08, R. W. Whidden '08, W. F. Whitcher '09, P. W. White '09, H. A. Whitman '06, M. H. Whitney '09, M. S. Winpenny '08, P. Woodman '08, M. I. Woody '07, M. H. Woolman sC.

Hurdles.

J. Allen '09, W. P. Anderton '08, H. S. Blair '08, J. B. Brandreth '09, H. P. Chandler '09, R. E. Clapp '06, R. DeGolyer '08, E. J. Ford 2L., E. J. Fraser-Campbell '06, R. Lothrop '09, E. E. Munn '07, P. W. Page '09, W. M. Rand '09, L. Snow '07, G. G. Stearns '09, F. H. Tolman '09, G. W. Waller '07, C. E. Whitney '07.

Weight Events.

L. W. Bangs '08, W. M. Bird '08, P. W. Brown '08, F. H. Burr '09, G. M. Comstock '09, L. C. Corbett '09, G. Dewey '09, R. H. Eggleston '09, G. Glass '08, A. G. Hentz '09, L. R. Jenkins '07, W. H. Merritt 1L., J. Palmer 1L., J. W. Plaisted 1L., J. Prendergast '06, R. C. Risley '08, J. F. Russell '07, E. T. Schwarzenberg 1L., L. F. Spear '08, J. O. Waterman '09, L. B. Webster '06, E. E. White '06.

Broad Jump.

E. S. Blagden '08, H. S. Blair '08, H. P. Chandler '09, G. M. Comstock '09, J. B. Coolidge '08, R. DeGolyer '08, F. P. Farquhar '09, W. A. Forbush '07, A. C. Frost '09, J. R. Gilman '09, E. D. Hamilton '06, R. G. Harwood 1B., W. B. Jordan '06, D. J. Knowlton '08, J. B. O'Hare '08, H. B. Schwab '09, S. T. Stackpole '07, R. K. Stoddard sS., A. Strauss '08, P. B. Weld '08, P. D. White '08.

High Jump.

W. C. Bowden '09, G. W. Bricka '07, H. P. Chandler '09, P. M. Clark 2L., E. T. Dana '09, C. M. Dane '07, F. P. Farquhar '09, E. J. Ford 2L., A. C. Frost '09, J. R. Gilman '09, R. G. Harwood 1B., W. Kittredge 2L., C. W. Kehler '06, C. C. Pope '08, J. P. Reynolds '09, G. E. Roosevelt '08, R. O. Shreve '08, R. E. Somers '08, S. T. Stackpole '07, C. C. Trump '09, G. W. Walter '07, L. W. Young '08.

Pole Vault.

E. B. Allen '08, R. B. Gring '06, H. L. Head 1L., I. B. Hitchings '07, A. G. Kahn '07, T. Roosevelt '09, G. G. Stearns '09, A. Strauss '08, C. C. Trump '09.