1997 CANDIDATES FOR HARVARD & RADCLIFFE CLASS MARSHALS

Eli Aheto

Cabot House

Freshman Lightweight Crew; HAND Big Sibling; Undergraduate Council; Harvard Yearbook Business Manager, President; House Intramurals

Jon Caramanica

Pforzheimer House

Harvard Coop, Board of Directors; WHRB; Harvard Independent; Undergraduate Admissions Council; Prefect Program

Alon Chaim Ferency

Winthrop House

House Committee, Social Chair; Harvard-Radcliffe Hillel, Party Coordinator; Harvard Radio, WHRB-FM

Percival Matthews

Currier House

Academy Homes Afterschool Program; Bell Foundation Saturday Alliance; Freshman Prefect Program; Black Men's Forum; Currier House IM Representative

Christopher A. Thorpe

Pforzheimer House

CS50, TF; CS 51, Head TF; Harvard University Choir & Morning Choir; Harvard Summer School, Proctor; Harvard Wind Ensemble; Harvard Computer Society

Recommended Articles

FINALISTS FOR 1997 CLASS MARSHALS
Harvard Candidates Eli Aheto Cabot House Freshman Lightweight Crew; HAND Big Sibling; Undergraduate Council; Harvard Yearbook Business Manager, President; House
Radcliffe Elections
for Secretary JOAN PORTER Lowell Committee on Undergraduate Education Educational Resources Group Radcliffe Junior Day Committee PBH-teaching alde in Rindge
Radcliffe Class Marshall Candidates
KATHARINE H. COHEN Radcliffe Freshman Chorus; HDC; Leverett House Opera Society; Radcliffe Shield; Radcliffe Choral Society - Secretary - Treasurer;
Candidates for Class Marshals
Kevin James Avery Leverett President Leverett House Arts Society Sociology Dept Comm of Undergrad degrees House Comm. Intramurals; Freshman Dorm
1996 CANDIDATES FOR HARVARD & RADCLIFFE CLASS MARSHALS
Jonathan P. Barnes Mather House Prefect Program: Mather HAND. J.V. Lacrosse: Harvard University Mail Service; Harvard Alumni Association James E.
1995 CANDIDATES FOR HARVARD & RADCLIFE CLASS MARSHALS
Jonathan N. Adolph Leverett House Harvard Men's Varsity Squash Team; Let's Go. Sales Associate; Undergraduate Council; Harvard University Swim Instructor