Advertisement

Masthead

President

Derek G. Xiao ’19

Managing Editor

Hannah Natanson ’19

Business Manager

Nathan Y. Lee ’19

News

Mia C. Karr ’19, Associate Managing Editor
Claire E. Parker ’19, Associate Managing Editor
Joshua J. Florence ’19, News Comp Director
Kenton K. Shimozaki ’19, News Comp Director
Graham W. Bishai ’19, News Executive
Brittany N. Ellis ’19, News Executive
Junina Furigay ’19, News Executive
Alison W. Steinbach ’19, News Executive
Sarah Wu ’19, News Executive
Brian P. Yu ’19, News Executive
Phelan Yu ’19, News Executive
Laszlo B. Herwitz ’19, Senior Story Editor

Business

Dahlia S. Huh ’19, Associate Business Manager
Max W. Sosland ’19, Associate Business Manager
Jack Yoon ’20, Director of Staff Development
Charlie B. Zhu ’20, Director of Staff Development
William Y. Song ’20, Advertising Manager
Gloria X. Su ’20, Advertising Manager
Chris Cheon ’20, Strategy Manager
Gabin Ryu ’20, Strategy Manager
Amy E. Zhou ’20, Strategy Manager
Kristine L. Falck ’20, Marketing Manager
Sophia Y. Lee ’19, Marketing Manager
Kian C. Simpson ’19, Marketing Manager

Editorial

Emmanuel R. R. D’Agostino ’19, Editorial Chair
Cristian D. Pleters ’19, Editorial Chair
Elijah T. Ezeji-Okoye ’20, Editorial Comp Director
Shireen Younus ’20, Editorial Comp Director
Jessenia N. Class ’20, Associate Editorial Editor
Caleb J. Esrig ’20, Associate Editorial Editor
Lorenzo F. Manuali '21, Associate Editorial Editor
Robert Miranda ’20, Associate Editorial Editor
Wonik Son ’19, Associate Editorial Editor
Richard P. Wang ’20, Associate Editorial Editor
Jenna M. Wong ’20, Associate Editorial Editor

Arts

Mila Gauvin II ’19, Arts Chair
Grace Z. Li ’19, Arts Chair
Kaylee S. Kim ’20, Arts Editor-at-Large and Arts Comp Director
Caroline A. Tsai ’20, Arts Comp Director
Aline G. Damas ’20, Associate Arts Editor
Noah F. Houghton ’20, Associate Arts Editor
Edward M. Litwin ’19, Associate Arts Editor
Petra Laura Oreskovic ’20, Associate Arts Editor
Ethan B. Reichsman ’19, Associate Arts Editor
Yael M. Saiger ’19, Associate Arts Editor
Caroline E. Tew ’20, Associate Arts Editor
Jonathan P. Trang ’19, Associate Arts Editor
Lucy Wang ’20, Associate Arts Editor

Blog

Lydia L. Cawley ’20, Blog Chair
Stuti Telidevara ’20, Blog Chair
Sophie G. Garrett ’20, Blog Comp Director
Laszlo B. Herwitz ’19, Associate Blog Editor
Nuriya Saifulina ’20, Associate Blog Editor
Rory K. Wakeford ’20, Associate Blog Editor

Design

Morgan J. Spaulding ’19, Design Chair
Simon S. Sun ’19, Design Chair
Akhil S. Waghmare ’20, Web Design Comp Director
Danukshi A. Mudannayake ’20, Illustration Design Comp Director
Maria H. Park ’19, Illustration Design Comp Director
Kelly Luo ’20, Associate Design Editor
Diana C. Perez ’19, Associate Design Editor
Elena M. Ramos ’20, Associate Design Editor
Katherine E. Wang ’20, Associate Design Editor

Digital Strategy

Caroline S. Engelmayer ’20, Digital Strategist
Jamie D. Halper ’20, Digital Strategist
Dianne Lee ’20, Digital Strategist

Magazine

Marella A. Gayla ’19, Magazine Chair
Leah S. Yared ’19, Magazine Chair
Katie C. Berry ’19, Magazine Editor-at-Large
Norah M. Murphy ’20, Magazine Comp Director
Drew C. Pendergrass ’20, Magazine Comp Director
Kathleen A. Cronin ’19, Associate Magazine Editor
Hayoung E. Ahn ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
Sadie C. Pate ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
Abigail L. Simon ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
Eliya O. Smith ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
David H. Xiang ’20, Associate Magazine Editor
Luke W. Xu ’20, Associate Magazine Editor

Multimedia

Amy Y. Li ’20, Multimedia Chair
Ellis J. Yeo ’20, Multimedia Chair
Casey M. Allen ’20, Multimedia Editor-at-Large
Margaret F. Ross ’19, Multimedia Comp Director
Iulianna C. Taritsa ’20, Multimedia Comp Director
Jacqueline S. Chea ’19, Associate Multimedia Editor
Justin F. González ’21, Associate Multimedia Editor
Kathryn S. Kuhar ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Brenda Lu ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Timothy R. O’Meara ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Krystal K. Phu ’19, Associate Multimedia Editor
Callie R. Rennyson ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Caleb D. Schwartz ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor
Zennie L. Wey ’20, Associate Multimedia Editor

Sports

Cade S. Palmer ’20, Sports Chair
Jack R. Stockless ’19, Sports Chair
Kimberley Arango ’20, Sports Comp Director
Henry Zhu ’20, Sports Comp Director
Bryan Hu ’19, Associate Sports Editor
George Hu ’19, Associate Sports Editor
Spencer R. Morris ’20, Associate Sports Editor
William Quan ’20, Associate Sports Editor

Technology

Nenya A. Edjah ’20, Technology Chair
Theodore T. Liu ’20, Technology Chair
Richard M. Wang ’19, Engineering Manager
Nicholas F. Wong ’20, Engineering Manager
Rachel J. Kang ’20, Web Content Manager

Advertisement