Masthead

President

Raquel Coronell Uribe ’22-’23

Managing Editor

Jasper G. Goodman ’23

Business Manager

Amy X. Zhou ’23

News

Kelsey J. Griffin ’23, Associate Managing Editor
Taylor C. Peterman ’23-’24, Associate Managing Editor
Juliet E. Isselbacher ’22-’23, News Comp Director
Alex M. Koller ’22-’23, News Comp Director
Brie K. Buchanan ’22-’23, Associate News Editor
Noah J. Caza ’22-’23, Associate News Editor
Maria G. Gonzalez ’23, Associate News Editor
Natalie L. Kahn ’23 Associate News Editor
Simon J. Levien ’23-’24, Associate News Editor
Virginia L. Ma ’23, Associate News Editor
Hannah J. Martinez ’23, Associate News Editor
Kevin A. Simauchi ’21-’22, Associate News Editor
Andy Z. Wang ’23-’24, Associate News Editor
Davit Antonyan ’23, Senior Story Editor
Isabel L. Isselbacher ’22-’23, Senior Story Editor

Editorial

Guillermo S. Hava ’23-’24, Editorial Chair
Orlee G.S. Marini-Rapoport ’23-’24, Editorial Chair
Gordon J. Ebanks ’24, Editorial Comp Director
Libby E. Tseng ’24, Editorial Comp Director
Ellie H. Ashby ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Jasmine M. Green ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Ruby Huang ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Gemma J. Schneider ’23, Associate Editorial Editor
Shanivi Srikonda ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Aurash Z. Vatan ’23, Associate Editorial Editor
Eleanor V. Wikstrom ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Christina M. Xiao ’24, Associate Editorial Editor
Manny A. Yepes ’24, Associate Editorial Editor

Blog

Ellen S. Deng ’23-’24, Blog Chair
Janani Sekar ’23-’24, Blog Chair
Tina Chen ’24, Blog Comp Director
Matylda A. Urbaniak ’24, Blog Comp Director
Alexandra A. Kassinis ’24, Associate Blog Editor
Christine Lee ’23, Associate Blog Editor

Design

Yuen Ting Chow ’23, Design Chair
Madison A. Shirazi ’23, Design Chair
Helen H. Wang ’23, Design Comp Director
Isabel W. Brown '24, Design Comp Director
Ashley R. Masci ’24, Associate Design Editor
Max H. Schermer ’24, Associate Design Editor
Toby R. Ma '24, Associate Design Editor
Maggie A. Yin '25, Associate Design Editor
Nayeli Cardozo ‘25, Associate Design Editor
Sophia Salamanca '25, Associate Design Editor
Emily N. Dial '25, Associate Design Editor
Michael Hu '25, Associate Design Editor

Sports

Alexandra N. Wilson ’23-’24, Sports Chair
Griffin H. Wong ’24, Sports Chair
Zadoc I.N. “Zing” Gee ’23-’24, Sports Comp Director
Noah A. Jun ’23-’24, Sports Comp Director
Mairead B. Baker ’24, Associate Sports Editor
A.J. Dilts ’23, Associate Sports Editor
Isabel A. Levin ’23-’24, Associate Sports Editor
Elizabeth K. Pachus ’22-’23, Associate Sports Editor
Derek E. Schaedig ’22, Associate Sports Editor

Business

Taia M. Y. Cheng ’23-’24, Associate Business Manager
Isabelle L. Guillaume ’24, Associate Business Manager
Alex L. Luchtenberg ’22-’23, Director of Staff Development
John K. Weldon ’24, Director of Staff Development
Gordon T. Goodwin ’23, Advertising Manager
Shiyun “Sharon” Tang ’23-’24, Advertising Manager
Crystal Q. Wang ’23, Advertising Manager
Alexy G. Carolan ’24, Marketing Manager
Cynthia V. Lu ’24, Marketing Manager
Eric O. Elliott ’24, Global Programs Manager
Chelsea W. Xia ’24, Global Programs Manager
Hannah J. Ahn ’24, Plympton Street Productions Manager
Kaelyn Ha ’24, Plympton Street Productions Manager
Sun-Jung Yum ’23, Plympton Street Productions Manager
Seong Hee Jang ’23, Strategist
Daniel J. Kwon ’23-’24, Strategist
Matthew J. Sheridan ’23, Strategist
Isabella B. Tran ’24, Strategist

Arts

Sofia Andrade ’23-’24, Arts Chair
Jaden S. Thompson ’23, Arts Chair
Sara Komatsu ’23-’24, Arts Editor-at-Large
Clara V. Nguyen ’23-’24, Arts Editor-at-Large
Chibuike K. Uwakwe ’23, Arts Editor-at-Large
Isabella B. Cho ’24, Arts Comp Director 
and Associate Arts Editor
Anya L. Henry ’24, Arts Comp Director 
and Associate Arts Editor
Hannah T. Chew ’23, Associate Arts Editor
Daniel S. de Castro ’24, Associate Arts Editor
Nina M. Foster ’23, Associate Arts Editor
Ryan S. Kim ’23, Associate Arts Editor
Zachary J. Lech ’24, Associate Arts Editor
Charles W. McCormick ’24, Associate Arts Editor
Jamila R. O’Hara ’23, Associate Arts Editor
Harper R. Oreck ’23-’24, Associate Arts Editor
Alisa S. Regassa ’24, Associate Arts Editor

Technology

Ziyong Cui ’24, Technology Chair
Justin Y. Ye ’24, Technology Chair
Naomi Kenyatta ’24, Director of Technical Development
Kevin Luo ’24, Director of Technical Development 
and Director of Engineering
Neeyanth Kopparapu ’24, Director of Data Science

Multimedia

Aiyana G. White ’23, Multimedia Chair
Pei Chao Zhuo ’23, Multimedia Chair
Angela Dela Cruz ’24, Multimedia Comp Director
Andrew Lu ’24, Multimedia Comp Director
Cory K. Gorczycki ’24, Associate Multimedia Editor
Santiago A. Saldivar ’24, Associate Multimedia Editor

Magazine

Maliya V. Ellis ’23-’24, Magazine Chair
Sophia S. Liang ’23, Magazine Chair
Josie F. Abugov ’22-’23, Magazine Editor-at-Large
Kevin Lin ’23, Magazine Editor-at-Large
Harrison R.T. Ward ’23, Magazine Comp Director
Meimei Xu ’24, Magazine Comp Director
Rebecca E.J. Cadenhead ’23-’24, Associate Magazine Editor
Sarah W. Faber ’24, Associate Magazine Editor
Saima S. Iqbal ’23, Associate Magazine Editor
Tess C. Kelley ’23, Associate Magazine Editor
Akila V. Muthukumar ’23, Associate Magazine Editor
Maya M. F. Wilson ’24, Associate Magazine Editor